118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3

1 Bath · MLS: R2466502

Details

svg_bed

Beds
1

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_built

Built
1993

svg_living

Living Area
611 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)

svg_tax

Taxes
$1,215

Description

Hot price in Harrison! Looking for that perfect weekend get away to kick back and relax with lake views? Here it is. This one bed, one bath waterfront condo has brand new laminate throughout and fresh paint, plus a large storage room for all your beach toys. This ground floor unit offers flexibility to open your glass sliding door, enjoy the patio with sweeping lake views and walk to all the amenities of the village. Building has recently completed significant exterior updates and offers a guest suite, gym, hot tub and under building parking. Move right in and enjoy lakeside living today.

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest.
svg_rental
Rental
Rentals Allwd w/Restrctns

History

About Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 27 condos have sold in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs, with properties spending an average of 80 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 32 other condos for sale in Harrison Hot Springs.

32
Active Listings
27
Sold (12 Mo)
80
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Elevator Guest Suite In Suite Laundry Wheelchair Access

Features

Disposal - Waste Refrigerator Stove

Property Information

MLS® # R2466502
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style Corner Unit,Ground Level Unit
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1993
Parking Garage Underbuilding
Tax $1,215 in 2019
Strata No LMS787
Postal Code V0M 1A3
Complex Name Laguna Beach
Strata Fees $177
Address 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue
Subarea Harrison Hot Springs
City Harrison Hot Springs
Listed By Select Real Estate

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 611
Total 611

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/08/2026

20 450 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $297,500 Login to View 21 1 1979 335 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
08/01/2020 This Property 1 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 45 1 1993 611 sqft N/A
07/17/2026

410 328 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $510,000 $505,000 (-1.0%) Login to View 2 1 1993 1,017 sqft N/A
06/19/2026

215 328 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $675,000 $675,000 (0.0%) Login to View 1 1 1996 1,198 sqft N/A
06/06/2026

308 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $689,000 $619,047 (-10.2%) Login to View 816 1 2024 798 sqft N/A
06/04/2026

302 410 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $599,900 $580,000 (-3.3%) Login to View 57 1 1992 1,329 sqft N/A
05/25/2026

315 328 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $688,888 $668,888 (-2.9%) Login to View 20 1 1996 1,195 sqft N/A
05/04/2026

214 378 Esplanade Avenue

2 1 1 $480,000 $470,000 (-2.1%) Login to View 3 1 1993 935 sqft N/A
04/17/2026

106 470 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $549,900 $535,000 (-2.7%) Login to View 11 1 2023 830 sqft N/A
03/24/2026

106 170 Cedar Avenue

2 2 1 $397,500 $397,500 (0.0%) Login to View 63 1 1994 947 sqft N/A
03/18/2026

508 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $899,000 $875,000 (-2.7%) Login to View 50 1 2024 1,052 sqft N/A
02/02/2026

309 328 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 0 $550,000 $539,000 (-2.0%) Login to View 14 1 1996 1,127 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
21 hours ago

862 Willow Place

4 4 1 $1,085,000 Login to View 1 2 2025 2,735 sqft 3,908 sqft
2 days ago

341 Chestnut Avenue

3 3 1 $1,275,000 Login to View 2 2 2005 1,947 sqft 7,492 sqft
5 days ago

410 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $804,500 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

703 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $964,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

504 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $699,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 768 sqft N/A
1 week ago

510 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $899,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

603 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $944,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

609 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $610,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 688 sqft N/A
1 week ago

206 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $595,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 733 sqft N/A
1 week ago

602 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $599,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 688 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
2 weeks ago

13 450 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $349,000 Login to View 19 0 1984 613 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs

Condo in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 611 sq ft of living space ($480/sq ft) and was built in 1993. Located in the Laguna Beach complex in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs. Home style: Corner Unit,ground Level Unit. Parking: Garage Underbuilding. Building amenities include Elevator, Guest Suite, In Suite Laundry, Wheelchair Access. Property features include Disposal - Waste, Refrigerator, Stove. View: Harrison Lake. Strata bylaws: Pets Allowed W/rest., Rentals Allwd W/restrctns. Monthly strata fees are $177. Annual property taxes: $1,215 (2019). Listed by Select Real Estate — MLS® #R2466502.

Frequently Asked Questions About 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue

What year was this home built in?

118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3 was built in 1993.

How long has this property been listed for?

118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3 was listed on 06/17/2020 by Select Real Estate.

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3 have?

118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 611 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3?

118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3 has 611 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3 are $177.

Are pets allowed at 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3?

Pets are allowed at 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3.

Are rentals allowed at 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3?

Rentals are allowed at 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3.

What is the MLS® number for 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3?

The MLS® number for 118 - 378 Esplanade Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1A3 is R2466502.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →