Maple Ridge Townhouses with Basement for Sale
There are currently 48 townhouses with basement for sale in Maple Ridge. Prices range from $649,000 to $1,158,000. Browse all MLS® listings below, complete with sold history, floor plans, and daily updates.
↓ Buyer's Market
48
Active Listings
4
Sold (30 days)
8.3%
Sales Ratio
Buyer's Market
$849K
Median Price
$429
Avg $/sqft
39
Avg Days
Market summary
The townhouses market in Maple Ridge is currently a Buyer's Market with a 8.3% sales ratio — 4 homes sold against 48 active listings in the past 30 days. The median asking price is $849,000 ($429/sqft). Properties are selling slowly, averaging 39 days on the market.
| Date | Address | Bed | Bath | Kitchen | Built | Asking Price | $/Sqft | DOM | Levels | Living Area | Lot Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2026 | 11252 Cottonwood Drive | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2014 | $768,000 | $470 | 4 | 2 | 1,634 sqft | N/A |
| 11/03/2026 | 11737 236 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1994 | $780,000 | $382 | 4 | 2 | 2,040 sqft | N/A |
| 10/22/2026 | 23183 136 Avenue | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2023 | $999,999 | $424 | 16 | 3 | 2,359 sqft | N/A |
| 10/20/2026 | 13260 236 Street | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2017 | $750,000 | $477 | 18 | 3 | 1,571 sqft | N/A |
| 10/19/2026 | 22555 116 Avenue | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1990 | $875,000 | $385 | 19 | 2 | 2,273 sqft | N/A |
| 10/19/2026 | 11160 234a Street | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2008 | $864,900 | $369 | 19 | 2 | 2,341 sqft | N/A |
| 10/14/2026 | 12191 228 Street | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2010 | $850,000 | $359 | 24 | 2 | 2,368 sqft | N/A |
| 10/14/2026 | 11282 Cottonwood Drive | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2007 | $799,900 | $364 | 24 | 3 | 2,199 sqft | N/A |
| 10/14/2026 | 11851 232 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2021 | Login to View | $452 | 2 | 3 | 1,704 sqft | N/A |
| 10/06/2026 | 11358 Cottonwood Drive | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1998 | $799,900 | $316 | 32 | 2 | 2,535 sqft | N/A |
| 10/01/2026 | 11229 232 Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1995 | $675,000 | $408 | 37 | 3 | 1,654 sqft | N/A |
| 10/01/2026 | 10480 248 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2017 | $819,000 | $442 | 37 | 3 | 1,854 sqft | N/A |
| 09/29/2026 | 22810 113 Avenue | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2017 | $798,000 | $458 | 39 | 2 | 1,741 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 13263 236 Street | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2021 | $979,900 | $484 | 40 | 2 | 2,026 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 13263 236 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2021 | $947,900 | $434 | 40 | 2 | 2,183 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 11720 Cottonwood Drive | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2006 | $819,000 | $347 | 44 | 2 | 2,360 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 11229 232 Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1995 | Login to View | $452 | 8 | 2 | 1,460 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 10480 248 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2019 | $985,000 | $441 | 45 | 2 | 2,236 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 13260 236 Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2017 | $739,000 | $535 | 46 | 3 | 1,381 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 24108 104 Avenue | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2018 | $699,900 | $540 | 46 | 3 | 1,296 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 22740 116 Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1994 | $749,000 | $388 | 47 | 2 | 1,932 sqft | N/A |
| 09/18/2026 | 11461 236 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2015 | $868,800 | $390 | 50 | 3 | 2,230 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 11384 Burnett Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2012 | Login to View | $339 | 31 | 2 | 2,494 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 9989 240a Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2016 | $734,800 | $428 | 53 | 2 | 1,716 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 11355 Cottonwood Drive | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1994 | $918,800 | $299 | 53 | 2 | 3,077 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 10550 248 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2015 | $799,988 | $434 | 59 | 2 | 1,845 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 24185 106b Avenue | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2008 | $899,900 | $299 | 59 | 2 | 3,014 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 12018 237 Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2023 | $699,900 | $482 | 60 | 3 | 1,452 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 23183 136 Avenue | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2023 | $835,000 | $594 | 60 | 2 | 1,405 sqft | N/A |
| 09/02/2026 | 24108 104 Avenue | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2019 | $869,000 | $470 | 66 | 2 | 1,850 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 23539 Gilker Hill V2w 1c8 Road | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2019 | $899,000 | $445 | 67 | 2 | 2,021 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 23281 Kanaka Way | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2000 | Login to View | $353 | 16 | 3 | 2,604 sqft | N/A |
| 08/26/2026 | 22865 Telosky Avenue | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2010 | Login to View | $362 | 17 | 2 | 1,976 sqft | N/A |
| 08/20/2026 | 11282 Cottonwood Drive | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2009 | Login to View | $389 | 57 | 2 | 2,054 sqft | N/A |
| 08/19/2026 | 13819 232 Street | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2010 | $749,900 | $476 | 80 | 2 | 1,576 sqft | N/A |
| 08/18/2026 | 11358 Cottonwood Drive Drive | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1998 | $860,000 | $352 | 81 | 2 | 2,446 sqft | N/A |
| 08/17/2026 | 13819 232 Street | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2010 | $699,900 | $462 | 82 | 3 | 1,516 sqft | N/A |
| 08/14/2026 | 10151 240 Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2015 | Login to View | $522 | 66 | 3 | 1,338 sqft | N/A |
| 08/05/2026 | 11851 232 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2023 | Login to View | $411 | 6 | 2 | 1,704 sqft | N/A |
| 08/04/2026 | 13712 232 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2021 | Login to View | $429 | 18 | 2 | 2,532 sqft | 2,716 sqft |
| 07/31/2026 | 13618 232st Street | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2025 | $1,125,000 | $422 | 99 | 3 | 2,667 sqft | 2,696 sqft |
| 07/25/2026 | 11495 Cottonwood Drive | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2001 | $949,999 | $394 | 105 | 2 | 2,412 sqft | N/A |
| 07/23/2026 | 10480 248 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2021 | $1,032,000 | $406 | 107 | 2 | 2,540 sqft | N/A |
| 07/07/2026 | 11252 Cottonwood Drive | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2011 | Login to View | $496 | 26 | 2 | 1,472 sqft | N/A |
| 07/07/2026 | 13819 232 Street | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2011 | Login to View | $496 | 39 | 3 | 1,408 sqft | N/A |
| 07/06/2026 | 13668 232 Street | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2020 | $1,065,000 | $436 | 124 | 2 | 2,441 sqft | 2,714 sqft |
| 07/04/2026 | 11176 Gilker Hill Road | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2012 | Login to View | $345 | 43 | 2 | 2,168 sqft | N/A |
| 06/26/2026 | 24185 106b Avenue | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2007 | Login to View | $407 | 3 | 2 | 2,653 sqft | N/A |
| 06/25/2026 | 24185 106b Avenue | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2011 | Login to View | $329 | 64 | 2 | 3,040 sqft | N/A |
| 06/24/2026 | 13819 232 Street | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2011 | Login to View | $478 | 6 | 3 | 1,524 sqft | N/A |
Also Explore
Maple Ridge Townhouse With Suite Maple Ridge Townhouse New Construction 1 Bed Townhouse in Maple Ridge 2 Bed Townhouse in Maple Ridge 3 Bed Townhouse in Maple Ridge 4 Bed Townhouse in Maple Ridge 5 Bed Townhouse in Maple RidgeMarket Activity by Price Range — Maple Ridge
| Price Range | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $600K–$700K | 7 | 1 | 14% | |
| $700K–$800K Most Active | 13 | 2 | 15% | |
| $800K–$900K | 13 | 1 | 8% | |
| $900K–$1M | 8 | 0 | 0% | |
| $1M–$1.25M | 7 | 0 | 0% |
Sales ratio = homes sold in last 30 days ÷ active inventory. Over 20% = Seller's Market.
Market Activity by Neighbourhood — Maple Ridge
| Neighbourhood | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottonwood MR | 16 | 1 | 6% |
| Silver Valley | 13 | 0 | 0% |
| East Central | 8 | 2 | 25% |
| Thornhill MR | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Albion | 4 | 1 | 25% |
Explore More in Maple Ridge
Frequently Asked Questions — Maple Ridge
How many townhouses are for sale in Maple Ridge?
▼
There are currently 48 townhouses listed for sale in Maple Ridge. Listings are updated daily from the MLS® database.
How many townhouses have sold in Maple Ridge in the past year?
▼
In the past 12 months, 83 townhouses have sold in Maple Ridge, averaging about 39 days on market. Full sold prices and sold history are available to registered members — free to sign up. See the full Maple Ridge Townhouses market report for monthly trends.
Is it a buyer's or seller's market for townhouses in Maple Ridge?
▼
It is currently a Buyer's Market. With a 8.3% sales ratio, there are more townhouses available than buyers are purchasing, giving buyers more time and negotiating power. See the full Maple Ridge Townhouses market report for monthly trends.
What is the median price of townhouses in Maple Ridge?
▼
The median asking price for townhouses in Maple Ridge is $849,000. The average price per sqft is $429. See the full Maple Ridge Townhouses market report for monthly trends.
How long do townhouses take to sell in Maple Ridge?
▼
Townhouses in Maple Ridge are averaging 39 days on market before selling. Buyers have time to view multiple properties and negotiate.
Are basements common in Maple Ridge townhouses?
▼
Many townhouses in Maple Ridge include finished or partially finished basements that can serve as extra living space, recreation rooms, or potential rental suites. Always verify basement ceiling height, permits, and legal suite status.
Get Expert Help in Maple Ridge
Our team has sold 300+ homes in this area. Get a free home valuation or buyer consultation.
Sign Up Free — See Sold Prices