1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2

2 Bath · MLS: R3142408

Details

svg_bed

Beds
3

svg_bathroom

Bath
2

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
1

svg_built-year

Built
1958

svg_living

Living Area
1859 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
13764 SqFt.

Description

Investor, builder, or buyer with a vision—this is your chance to unlock the potential of a rare property with stunning Mt. Cheam views. Set on a private lot along a paved road, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath historic home is ready for its next chapter. Bring your ideas to restore, renovate, or reimagine the property to suit your goals. The yard features mature fruit trees, established gardens, a sunroom, plenty of parking, and excellent storage for vehicles, RVs, or hobbies. A unique opportunity for those looking to build equity in a peaceful setting with endless possibilities.

History

About Agassiz, Agassiz — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 51 houses have sold in Agassiz, Agassiz, with properties spending an average of 40 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 26 other houses for sale in Agassiz.

26
Active Listings
51
Sold (12 Mo)
40
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Shopping Nearby Private Yard

Site Influences

Shopping Nearby Private Yard Central Location Private Recreation Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R3142408
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Residential Detached
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1958
Parking Additional Parking,Detached,RV Access/Parking
Tax $3,262 in 2025
Strata No NWP15595
Postal Code V0M 1A2
Address 1653 Rosevale Street
Subarea Agassiz
City Agassiz
Listed By RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc.

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 1,859
Above 1,859
Total 1,859

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/04/2026 This Property 3 2 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 1 1 1958 1,859 sqft 13,764 sqft
07/04/2026

1550 Vimy Road

4 3 2 $858,000 $830,000 (-3.3%) Login to View 51 2 1966 2,822 sqft 11,375 sqft
06/18/2026

6912 Fraser Drive

4 1 1 $749,900 $761,000 (1.5%) Login to View 2 1 1983 1,242 sqft 12,449 sqft
06/05/2026

1605 Logan Road

5 3 1 $814,900 $791,000 (-2.9%) Login to View 22 2 1981 2,162 sqft 6,400 sqft
05/23/2026

7327 Prasmount Place

4 3 1 $945,000 $930,000 (-1.6%) Login to View 4 2 2004 2,457 sqft 6,240 sqft
04/14/2026

7489 Morrow Road

4 2 1 $935,000 $924,500 (-1.1%) Login to View 1 3 1956 2,169 sqft 12,197 sqft
03/27/2026

1566 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,900 $817,500 (-1.5%) Login to View 23 1 1991 1,605 sqft 6,403 sqft
03/02/2026

1883 Agassiz Avenue

3 1 1 $559,000 $593,100 (6.1%) Login to View 91 2 1947 1,406 sqft 7,791 sqft
02/08/2026

1851 Agassiz Avenue

2 2 1 $499,900 $500,000 (0.0%) Login to View 4 1 1935 817 sqft 10,890 sqft
02/05/2026

1857 Agassiz Avenue

3 3 1 $1,475,000 $1,582,500 (7.3%) Login to View 76 2 2017 3,806 sqft 16,400 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
18 hours ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
1 week ago

43 59060 Lougheed Highway

2 2 1 $509,000 Login to View 14 1 2021 1,220 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

5390 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,690,000 Login to View 16 1 1943 1,624 sqft 394,296 sqft
2 weeks ago

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
4 weeks ago

2284 Ashton Road

4 3 1 $1,999,999 Login to View 29 1 1988 2,361 sqft 206,910 sqft

House for Sale in Agassiz, Agassiz

House in Agassiz, Agassiz. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers 1,859 sq ft of living space ($338/sq ft) and was built in 1958. The property sits on a 13,764 sq ft lot in the Agassiz neighbourhood of Agassiz. Home style: Residential Detached. Basement: Crawl Space. Parking: Additional Parking,Detached,RV Access/Parking. Outdoor: Shopping Nearby, Private Yard, Central Location, Private. Building amenities include Shopping Nearby, Private Yard. View: Mount Cheam. Annual property taxes: $3,262 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. — MLS® #R3142408.

Frequently Asked Questions About 1653 Rosevale Street

What year was this home built in?

1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 was built in 1958.

How long has this property been listed for?

1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 was listed on 07/03/2026 by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc..

Is this property air conditioned?

1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 does not have an air conditioner.

Is there a basement in this home?

Crawl Space.

How many bedrooms does 1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 have?

1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with 1859 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 has 1859 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

The MLS® number for 1653 Rosevale Street, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is R3142408.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →