14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7

2 Bath · MLS: R3094476

Details

svg_bed

Beds
3

svg_bathroom

Bath
2

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
1

svg_built-year

Built
1959

svg_living

Living Area
2526 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
9600 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
80 Feet

Description

Rare opportunity in the heart of White Rock Westside! This solid basement-entry home sits on a sprawling 80’ wide lot and offers partial ocean views. The interior features timeless hardwood floors, a large kitchen, and a bright sunroom perfect for relaxing. The partially finished basement offers excellent suite potential for a mortgage helper or extra living space. Enjoy ultimate seclusion in your private backyard, fully enclosed by mature privacy hedging. Situated in a premier family-oriented neighborhood, this property is a versatile investment: live in, rent out, or build your high-end luxury custom dream home. Large, level lots of this caliber in such a sought-after location are a rare find. Bring your renovation ideas or your architect!

History

About White Rock, White Rock — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 90 houses have sold in White Rock, White Rock, with properties spending an average of 49 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 157 other houses for sale in White Rock. Browse all White Rock houses for sale.

157
Active Listings
90
Sold (12 Mo)
49
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Shed(s)

Property Information

MLS® # R3094476
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Residential Detached
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1959
Parking Additional Parking,Asphalt
Tax $9,366 in 2025
Strata No NWS1
Postal Code V4B 3A7
Complex Name West Beach
Address 14451 Mann Park Crescent
Subarea White Rock
City White Rock
Listed By RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 1,371
Above 1,371
Below 1,155
Total 2,526

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
09/12/2025

14181 Malabar Avenue

4 3 1 $1,590,000 Login to View 319 1 1967 1,640 sqft 7,494 sqft
06/03/2026

1320 Kent Street

4 2 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 55 2 1972 1,502 sqft 10,364 sqft
07/17/2026

15456 Russell Avenue

4 4 2 $1,588,000 Login to View 11 2 2018 2,417 sqft 4,053 sqft
07/15/2026

15891 Pacific Avenue

5 3 2 $1,529,000 Login to View 13 2 1971 2,620 sqft 6,600 sqft
05/29/2026

1154 Finlay Street

4 3 2 $1,650,000 Login to View 60 2 1947 2,233 sqft 10,372 sqft
06/28/2026

1593 Stevens Street

6 3 2 $1,399,900 Login to View 30 2 1957 2,170 sqft 7,209 sqft
07/08/2026

952 Kent Street

4 3 1 $1,736,000 Login to View 20 2 1991 2,674 sqft 5,500 sqft
06/24/2026

15667 Marine Drive

4 4 2 $1,489,000 Login to View 34 3 1972 2,597 sqft 4,131 sqft
07/15/2026

3 1426 Finlay Street

5 6 2 $1,536,000 Login to View 13 2 2015 3,222 sqft 2,878 sqft
07/09/2026

938 Stevens Street

4 3 2 $1,649,800 Login to View 19 2 1990 2,608 sqft 4,125 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
03/07/2026 This Property 3 2 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 2 2 1959 2,526 sqft 9,600 sqft
05/28/2026

14433 Sunset Lane

6 5 2 $2,498,000 $2,435,000 (-2.5%) Login to View 8 2 1999 3,837 sqft 6,279 sqft
05/28/2026

1523 Parker Place

2 3 1 $1,184,900 $1,095,000 (-7.6%) Login to View 27 2 1971 1,888 sqft 6,780 sqft
05/23/2026

1309 Anderson Street

4 4 2 $2,850,000 $2,800,000 (-1.8%) Login to View 53 2 1967 4,479 sqft 11,959 sqft
05/17/2026

15440 Victoria Avenue

5 4 2 $1,929,000 $2,000,000 (3.7%) Login to View 3 2 2014 2,777 sqft 3,000 sqft
05/14/2026

13915 Blackburn Avenue

8 8 3 $2,699,900 $2,499,900 (-7.4%) Login to View 119 2 2023 6,091 sqft 8,189 sqft
04/16/2026

14738 Mcdonald Avenue

4 5 1 $2,558,000 $2,500,000 (-2.3%) Login to View 8 2 2015 3,694 sqft 3,831 sqft
04/14/2026

949 Kent Street

4 4 2 $1,599,000 $1,528,000 (-4.4%) Login to View 7 3 1992 2,842 sqft 4,125 sqft
03/14/2026

14093 Magdalen Avenue

4 2 1 $1,399,000 $1,250,000 (-10.7%) Login to View 45 2 1957 2,162 sqft 10,277 sqft
02/24/2026

1381 Everall Street

3 2 1 $1,499,900 $1,363,000 (-9.1%) Login to View 155 1 1955 1,700 sqft 9,840 sqft
02/01/2026

1375 Kerfoot Road

4 5 1 $2,980,000 $2,710,000 (-9.1%) Login to View 20 3 2008 4,359 sqft 6,250 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
5 hours ago

14971 Blackwood Lane

4 5 1 $2,500,000 Login to View 0 3 2004 4,376 sqft 3,961 sqft
2 hours ago

305 1521 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $499,000 Login to View 1 1 1980 1,391 sqft N/A
3 hours ago

13735 Blackburn Avenue

8 9 4 $2,888,888 Login to View 1 2 2024 6,155 sqft 7,921 sqft
7 hours ago

916 Balsam Street

2 1 1 $999,900 Login to View 1 1 1955 900 sqft 2,010 sqft
1 day ago

201 15097 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $1,299,000 Login to View 1 1 2007 1,321 sqft N/A
1 day ago

205 1473 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 1 1 1984 1,050 sqft N/A
1 day ago

416 1526 Finlay Street

2 2 1 $949,000 Login to View 1 1 2022 1,117 sqft N/A
1 day ago

106 15265 Roper Avenue

1 1 1 $439,888 Login to View 1 0 1974 693 sqft N/A
1 day ago

1175 Stevens Street

4 3 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 1 2 1974 2,654 sqft 10,192 sqft
4 days ago

204 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $636,000 Login to View 4 1 2004 1,042 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
3 weeks ago

15661 Roper Avenue

3 2 1 $1,199,000 Login to View 25 1 1957 1,188 sqft 7,219 sqft
1 month ago

15876 Roper Avenue

3 2 1 $1,275,000 Login to View 40 2 1967 1,725 sqft 7,124 sqft
1 month ago

14667 W Beach Avenue

3 2 1 $1,599,000 Login to View 50 2 1968 1,530 sqft 5,250 sqft
1 month ago

13750 Blackburn Avenue

3 2 1 $1,288,000 Login to View 53 2 1968 1,679 sqft 6,910 sqft
2 months ago

13706 North Bluff Road

3 2 1 $1,800,000 Login to View 62 1 1960 1,825 sqft 10,584 sqft
2 months ago

13771 Malabar Avenue

3 2 1 $1,748,000 Login to View 77 2 1968 2,194 sqft 8,799 sqft
2 months ago

13890 Blackburn Avenue

3 2 2 $1,425,000 Login to View 78 2 1963 2,143 sqft 9,412 sqft
3 months ago

14104 Marine Drive

3 2 1 $2,498,800 Login to View 104 2 1960 2,264 sqft 8,220 sqft
3 months ago

1137 Parker Street

3 2 1 $1,550,000 Login to View 104 1 1954 1,223 sqft 7,404 sqft
3 months ago

1360 Everall Street

3 2 1 $1,475,000 Login to View 110 1 1959 1,450 sqft 8,052 sqft

House for Sale in White Rock, White Rock

House in White Rock, White Rock. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers 2,526 sq ft of living space ($616/sq ft) and was built in 1959. The property sits on a 9,600 sq ft lot in the White Rock neighbourhood of White Rock. Home style: Residential Detached. Basement: Full. Parking: Additional Parking,Asphalt. Building amenities include Shed(s). Annual property taxes: $9,366 (2025). Listed by RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty — MLS® #R3094476.

Frequently Asked Questions About 14451 Mann Park Crescent

What year was this home built in?

14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7 was built in 1959.

How long has this property been listed for?

14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7 was listed on 03/05/2026 by RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty.

Is this property air conditioned?

14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7 does not have an air conditioner.

How wide is the lot?

The lot is 80 feet wide.

Is there a basement in this home?

Full.

How many bedrooms does 14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7 have?

14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with 2526 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7?

14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7 has 2526 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7?

The MLS® number for 14451 Mann Park Crescent, White Rock, V4B 3A7 is R3094476.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →