481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1

3 Bath · MLS: R3089302

Details

svg_bed

Beds
3

svg_bathroom

Bath
3

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
2

svg_built-year

Built
2003

svg_living

Living Area
2616 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
11200 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
100.2 Feet

Description

Beautifully landscaped custom home on a double 1/4 acre lot in sought-after Granthams Landing, just minutes to the ferry and the amenities of Lower Gibsons. Enjoy spectacular 180° ocean, island, and mountain views from the expansive wraparound deck and vaulted open-plan living area. Features include 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a lofted primary suite with a spa-like ensuite, heated floors, gas and wood fireplaces, energy-efficient heaters, and a newer kitchen with quartz counters and high-end appliances. The lower level offers a self-contained 1-bedroom suite with 9'' ceilings, a private entry, open plan, and a brand-new kitchen. A detached single-car garage includes a flex space above—perfect for an office, gym, or guest space. Easy-care tiered gardens with synthetic turf and a putting green!

History

Amenities

Garden Balcony Private Yard Guest Suite Storage In Unit

Features

Washer/Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove Oven Wine Cooler

Site Influences

Garden Balcony Private Yard Marina Nearby Private Recreation Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R3089302
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Residential Detached
Kitchens 2
Year Built 2003
Parking Additional Parking,Garage Single,Front Access,Concrete
Tax $7,981 in 2025
Strata No VAP2075
Postal Code V0N 1V1
Address 481 Central Avenue
City Gibsons
Listed By Sotheby''s International Realty Canada

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 936
Above 1,730
Basement 886
Total 2,616

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
05/16/2026 This Property 3 3 2 Login to View Login to View Login to View 94 2 2003 2,616 sqft 11,200 sqft
04/22/2026

749 Winn Road

4 3 2 $1,449,000 $1,428,500 (-1.4%) Login to View 14 3 2001 3,360 sqft 7,452 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
1 month ago

1032 Woodsworth Road

3 3 1 $1,150,000 Login to View 32 2 2013 2,223 sqft 4,903 sqft
1 month ago

803 Oceanmount Boulevard

3 3 1 $1,499,000 Login to View 48 2 1993 2,847 sqft 13,875 sqft
1 month ago

910 Oceanmount Boulevard

3 3 1 $1,049,000 Login to View 52 2 2008 1,793 sqft 6,146 sqft
2 months ago

401 Skyline Drive

3 3 1 $1,989,000 Login to View 88 2 2007 2,005 sqft 6,946 sqft
3 months ago

1271 Fitchett Road

3 3 2 $1,089,000 Login to View 96 1 1994 1,925 sqft 20,979 sqft

House for Sale in , Gibsons

House in , Gibsons. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house offers 2,616 sq ft of living space ($573/sq ft) and was built in 2003. The property sits on a 11,200 sq ft lot in the neighbourhood of Gibsons. Home style: Residential Detached. Basement: Finished. Parking: Additional Parking,Garage Single,Front Access,Concrete. Outdoor: Garden, Balcony, Private Yard, Marina Nearby. Building amenities include Garden, Balcony, Private Yard, Guest Suite, Storage, In Unit. Property features include Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Oven, Wine Cooler. View: Large Ocean Views. Annual property taxes: $7,981 (2025). Listed by Sotheby''s International Realty Canada — MLS® #R3089302.

Frequently Asked Questions About 481 Central Avenue

What year was this home built in?

481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1 was built in 2003.

How long has this property been listed for?

481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1 was listed on 02/11/2026 by Sotheby''s International Realty Canada.

Is this property air conditioned?

481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1 does not have an air conditioner.

How wide is the lot?

The lot is 100.2 feet wide.

Is there a basement in this home?

Finished.

How many bedrooms does 481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1 have?

481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house with 2616 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1?

481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1 has 2616 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1?

The MLS® number for 481 Central Avenue, Gibsons, V0N 1V1 is R3089302.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →