21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3

3 Bath · MLS: R3056407

Details

svg_bed

Beds
3

svg_bathroom

Bath
3

svg_built

Built
2012

svg_living

Living Area
1878 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)

svg_tax

Taxes
$2,702

Description

SPACIOUS END UNIT with open layout, air-conditioning and BRAND NEW CARPET AND PAINT. Excellent value for great square footage in the a newer complex in the heart of Agassiz'' village. This one is steps from parks, shops and amenities, minutes from an easy commute in all directions, and situated at the inside of a terrific complex and community. Three generously-sized bedrooms and two bathrooms upstairs, an open kitchen with an island, huge family room, dining room and den on the main level, and the rec room you''ve always wanted and a powder room downstairs. Side by side double garage PLUS a driveway which can fit two cars/trucks and a lockable storage room in the garage. This one''s ready for!

Strata ByLaws

History

About Agassiz, Agassiz — Townhouses Market

Over the past 12 months, 27 townhouses have sold in Agassiz, Agassiz, with properties spending an average of 33 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 3 other townhouses for sale in Agassiz.

3
Active Listings
27
Sold (12 Mo)
33
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Trash Maintenance Grounds Sewer Snow Removal Water Central Air Air Conditioning Balcony Private Yard In Unit

Features

Washer/Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Stove Central Air Air Conditioning

Site Influences

Balcony Private Yard Central Location Private Recreation Nearby Rural Setting Paved

Property Information

MLS® # R3056407
Property Type Townhouse
Dwelling Type Townhouse
Home Style Residential Attached
Kitchens 1
Year Built 2012
Parking Additional Parking,Garage Double,Front Access,Asphalt
Tax $2,702 in 2025
Strata No EPS312
Postal Code V0M 1A3
Complex Name Fraser Green
Strata Fees $340
Address 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway
Subarea Agassiz
City Agassiz
Listed By Stonehaus Realty Corp.

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 791
Above 1,534
Basement 344
Total 1,878

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/06/2026

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
10/13/2025 This Property 3 3 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 6 2 2012 1,878 sqft N/A
06/03/2026

14 1609 Agassiz-rosedale Highway No 9 Highway

3 3 1 $609,900 $585,000 (-4.1%) Login to View 36 2 2012 1,720 sqft N/A
05/25/2026

3 7543 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $565,000 $557,500 (-1.3%) Login to View 10 2 2004 1,468 sqft N/A
05/14/2026

16 1640 Mackay Crescent

3 3 1 $629,900 $620,000 (-1.6%) Login to View 2 3 2015 1,646 sqft N/A
05/11/2026

3 7435 Morrow Road

3 0 1 $659,000 $655,000 (-0.6%) Login to View 33 3 2016 1,957 sqft N/A
05/10/2026

6 1640 Mackay Crescent

3 3 1 $629,900 $629,900 (0.0%) Login to View 3 2 2013 1,649 sqft N/A
05/07/2026

19 1530 Mackay Crescent

3 3 1 $599,000 $599,000 (0.0%) Login to View 2 2 2000 1,485 sqft N/A
05/02/2026

18 7319 Morrow Road

2 3 1 $689,900 $675,000 (-2.2%) Login to View 11 2 2016 1,751 sqft N/A
03/22/2026

8 7519 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $599,900 $577,500 (-3.7%) Login to View 170 2 2007 1,411 sqft N/A
03/06/2026

15 1854 Heath Road

3 3 1 $589,900 $572,500 (-2.9%) Login to View 23 2 2008 1,563 sqft N/A
02/26/2026

9 1854 Heath Road

3 3 1 $589,000 $573,000 (-2.7%) Login to View 38 2 2008 1,620 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
1 day ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
1 week ago

43 59060 Lougheed Highway

2 2 1 $509,000 Login to View 14 1 2021 1,220 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

5390 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,690,000 Login to View 16 1 1943 1,624 sqft 394,296 sqft
2 weeks ago

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
4 weeks ago

2284 Ashton Road

4 3 1 $1,999,999 Login to View 29 1 1988 2,361 sqft 206,910 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 months ago

6 7519 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $569,000 Login to View 70 2 2007 1,488 sqft N/A

Townhouse for Sale in Agassiz, Agassiz

Townhouse in Agassiz, Agassiz. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,878 sq ft of living space ($327/sq ft) and was built in 2012. Located in the Fraser Green complex in Agassiz, Agassiz. Home style: Residential Attached. Basement: Finished. Garage: 19. Parking: Additional Parking,Garage Double,Front Access,Asphalt. Outdoor: Balcony, Private Yard, Central Location, Private. Building amenities include Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water, Central Air. Property features include Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Central Air, Air Conditioning. Strata bylaws: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok, Yes. Monthly strata fees are $340. Annual property taxes: $2,702 (2025). Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp. — MLS® #R3056407.

Frequently Asked Questions About 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway

What year was this home built in?

21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3 was built in 2012.

How long has this property been listed for?

21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3 was listed on 10/07/2025 by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Is there a basement in this home?

Finished.

How many bedrooms does 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3 have?

21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with 1878 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3?

21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3 has 1878 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3 are $340.

What is the MLS® number for 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3?

The MLS® number for 21 - 1609 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A3 is R3056407.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →