Recently Sold · November 2024
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack
Sold under asking in November 2024. Sold price & full history available.
🔒 Sold Price: ••••••
Sign in free to view
Free — verify email & phone. Unlock the exact sold price, sold date, days on market, full price history & comparable sales across BC.

4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8

4778 Teskey Road is a 4-bed, 2-bath House in Promontory, Chilliwack on Teskey , built in 2011 that sold in November 2024. Sign in to view the sold price, full history, and similar recently sold properties nearby.

78 homes sold in Promontory in the last 6 months
93 active listings

Details

svg_bed

Beds
4

svg_bathroom

Bath
2

svg_kitchen

Kitchens

svg_built-year

Built
2011

svg_living

Living Area
1757 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
4356 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
44 Feet

Description

Login to View

History

Date MLS#® Status Asking Price
11/10/2024 Login to View Sold Login to View
Login to View Login to View Active Login to View

Amenities

Login to View

Features

Login to View

Site Influences

Login to View

Property Information

MLS® # Login to View
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Residential Detached
Kitchens Login to View
Year Built 2011
Parking Login to View
Tax Login to View
Strata No BCP11175
Postal Code V2R 5W8
Address 4778 Teskey Road
Subarea Promontory
City Chilliwack
Listed By Login to View

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Login to View

Location

Frequently Asked Questions About 4778 Teskey Road

4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 was built in 2011.
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 was listed on 10/30/2024 by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. (Vedder North).
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 does not have an air conditioner.
The lot is 44 feet wide.
Full,Partially Finished.
There are 1 fireplaces at 4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8.
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 is located in cd-5 zoning.
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 is a mountains & mt cheam facing lot.
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 has 4 parking spots.
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 comes with a car garage.
You can access the parking from Front at 4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8.
4778 Teskey Road, Chilliwack, V2R 5W8 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Sanitary Sewer,Storm Sewer,Water.
Our Team
LT Les Twarog
English, Polskie
604-245-1041 Watch Bio
MM Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
778-767-2675
AE Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
604-245-1142
SM Sayeh Maryan
English, Persian, Turkish
778-800-6126
AN Ali Nimji
English
604-337-0580
YN Yash Nasab
English, Farsi
778-745-2875
HB Harvey Bains
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
604-332-7624

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of the Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →