26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2

2 Bath · MLS: R2901434

$680,000
Sold 30 days on the market $/sqft.: $538

Details

svg_bed

Beds
2

svg_bathroom

Bath
2

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
1

svg_built-year

Built
2006

svg_living

Living Area
1263 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
4356 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
36 Feet

Description

Are you 55 or better? Are you are looking for peace, tranquility and a great, friendly run complex, where neighbours look after one another, then Woodridge Place is for you. Beautiful Agassiz has so much to offer in this fabulous neighbourhood. This stunning renovated 2 bed, 2 bath rancher is ready for you just to move right on in. Everything has been updated, new flooring, paint(inside & out), washer/dryer brand new/ samsung stainless steel appliances 5 years old, roof less than 10. Wonderful open design floor plan, don''t be distracted by the sq footage-lovely fully fenced, private garden, 2 pets allowed/no size restriction, Bare Land Strata fee $105 PM. 6" x 8" interior workshop, crawl space,Take a look at the wonderful photographs and book a viewing today.

History

About Agassiz, Agassiz — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 51 houses have sold in Agassiz, Agassiz, with properties spending an average of 40 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 26 other houses for sale in Agassiz.

26
Active Listings
51
Sold (12 Mo)
40
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Trash Maintenance Grounds Management Adult Oriented Shopping Nearby Central Air Air Conditioning Workshop Attached

Features

Washer/Dryer Washer Dishwasher Refrigerator Cooktop Central Air Air Conditioning

Site Influences

Adult Oriented Shopping Nearby Cul-De-Sac Private

Property Information

MLS® # R2901434
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Residential Detached
Kitchens 1
Year Built 2006
Parking Additional Parking,Garage Double,RV Access/Parking,Front Access
Tax $2,727 in 2023
Strata No BCS1181
Postal Code V0M 1A2
Complex Name Woodridge
Strata Fees $105
Address 26 - 7291 Morrow Road
Subarea Agassiz
City Agassiz
Listed By Select Real Estate

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 1,263
Above 1,263
Total 1,263

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/15/2026

1510 Mackay Crescent

5 4 1 $749,900 Login to View 44 3 2008 3,101 sqft 2,874 sqft
07/02/2026

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
05/19/2026

6885 Inkman Road

4 3 1 $749,900 Login to View 71 2 2003 2,050 sqft 4,617 sqft
03/14/2026

6988 Cheam Avenue

2 1 0 $649,999 Login to View 137 1 0 852 sqft 6,098 sqft
07/09/2026

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
06/02/2026

56 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $679,900 Login to View 57 1 2000 1,542 sqft 5,996 sqft
06/22/2026

72 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $674,900 Login to View 37 1 1997 1,578 sqft 4,919 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/31/2024 This Property 2 2 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 30 1 2006 1,263 sqft 4,356 sqft
07/12/2026

43 7330 Elm Road

2 2 1 $669,000 $648,000 (-3.1%) Login to View 24 1 2002 1,499 sqft 4,748 sqft
07/04/2026

1550 Vimy Road

4 3 2 $858,000 $830,000 (-3.3%) Login to View 51 2 1966 2,822 sqft 11,375 sqft
06/06/2026

6953 Kalyna Drive

4 3 1 $874,900 $825,000 (-5.7%) Login to View 4 2 1989 2,558 sqft 8,812 sqft
05/18/2026

5260 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,495,000 $1,420,000 (-5.0%) Login to View 81 2 2005 1,883 sqft 214,315 sqft
05/11/2026

2122 Ashton Road

4 1 1 $825,000 $780,000 (-5.5%) Login to View 19 2 1920 1,611 sqft 21,780 sqft
05/09/2026

7324 Prasmount Place

5 3 1 $887,500 $850,000 (-4.2%) Login to View 166 2 2004 2,240 sqft 6,103 sqft
05/02/2026

1586 Sheffield Drive

4 3 1 $849,900 $835,000 (-1.8%) Login to View 17 2 1992 2,602 sqft 6,880 sqft
05/01/2026

7344 Bond Street

3 3 1 $895,000 $880,000 (-1.7%) Login to View 1 2 1990 1,904 sqft 8,341 sqft
03/02/2026

1883 Agassiz Avenue

3 1 1 $559,000 $593,100 (6.1%) Login to View 91 2 1947 1,406 sqft 7,791 sqft
02/26/2026

16 7330 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,900 $682,500 (-2.5%) Login to View 71 1 2003 1,706 sqft 5,445 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
19 hours ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
1 week ago

43 59060 Lougheed Highway

2 2 1 $509,000 Login to View 14 1 2021 1,220 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

5390 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,690,000 Login to View 16 1 1943 1,624 sqft 394,296 sqft
2 weeks ago

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
4 weeks ago

2284 Ashton Road

4 3 1 $1,999,999 Login to View 29 1 1988 2,361 sqft 206,910 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
1 month ago

72 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $674,900 Login to View 37 1 1997 1,578 sqft 4,919 sqft
1 month ago

56 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $679,900 Login to View 57 1 2000 1,542 sqft 5,996 sqft

House for Sale in Agassiz, Agassiz

House in Agassiz, Agassiz. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers 1,263 sq ft of living space ($538/sq ft) and was built in 2006. The property sits on a 4,356 sq ft lot in the Agassiz neighbourhood of Agassiz. Home style: Residential Detached. Basement: Crawl Space. Parking: Additional Parking,Garage Double,RV Access/Parking,Front Access. Outdoor: Adult Oriented, Shopping Nearby, Cul-De-Sac, Private. Building amenities include Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Adult Oriented, Shopping Nearby, Central Air. Property features include Washer/Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Central Air. View: Mountain. Monthly strata fees are $105. Annual property taxes: $2,727 (2023). Listed by Select Real Estate — MLS® #R2901434.

Frequently Asked Questions About 26 - 7291 Morrow Road

What year was this home built in?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 was built in 2006.

How long has this property been listed for?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 was listed on 07/01/2024 by Select Real Estate.

Is this property air conditioned?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 does have an air conditioner.

How wide is the lot?

The lot is 36 feet wide.

Is there a basement in this home?

Crawl Space.

Does this property have fireplaces?

There are 1 fireplaces at 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2.

What zoning is this property in?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is located in rs2 zoning.

Which direction is this property facing?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is a mountain facing lot.

How many parking spots are there?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 has 2 parking spots.

Is there a garage?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 comes with a car garage.

Where is access to the parking?

You can access the parking from Front at 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2.

What all connected services are available?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Sanitary Sewer,Storm Sewer.

Are pets and rentals allowed

Pets allowed

How many bedrooms does 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 have?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with 1263 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 has 1263 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 are $105.

Are pets allowed at 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

Pets are allowed at 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2.

What is the MLS® number for 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

The MLS® number for 26 - 7291 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is R2901434.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →