102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9

2 Bath · MLS: R2851777

$529,900
Sold 4 days on the market $/sqft.: $638

Details

svg_bed

Beds
2

svg_bathroom

Bath
2

svg_built

Built
2001

svg_living

Living Area
831 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)
638

svg_tax

Taxes
$2,126

Description

WHITE ROCK! GROUND FLOOR 2 Bedrooms and 2 FULL Bathrooms in The Paterson Complex just STEPS to ''5 CORNERS'' Shops and Cafe''s! One of the more MODERN Complexes in the area, it''s centrally located close to the BEACH, White Rock Pier, Restaurants and Semiahmoo Mall! Cozy GAS fireplace, Kitchen boasts an OPEN layout to the livingroom and MAIN FLOOR PATIO, 2 good size bedrooms on either side with their own FULL bathrooms, large laundry room w/ storage, storage locker, SECURED underground parking, amenities room, cats and dogs allowed with restrictions, rentals allowed, walk to uptown shops, Farmers Market, Recreation, transit, only 1 block to White Rock Elementary and nearby Semiahmoo Secondary!

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest

History

About White Rock, White Rock — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 228 condos have sold in White Rock, White Rock, with properties spending an average of 43 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 162 other condos for sale in White Rock. Browse all White Rock condos for sale.

162
Active Listings
228
Sold (12 Mo)
43
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Wheelchair Access Recreation Facilities Trash Gas Management Sewer Water Shopping Nearby Elevator Storage In Unit

Features

Washer/Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Cooktop

Site Influences

Shopping Nearby Central Location Near Golf Course Marina Nearby Recreation Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2851777
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style Multi Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens 1
Year Built 2001
Parking Underground,Guest
Tax $2,126 in 2023
Strata No LMS4324
Postal Code V4B 4B9
Complex Name The Paterson
Strata Fees $440
Address 102 - 1280 Merklin Street
Subarea White Rock
City White Rock
Listed By Homelife Benchmark Realty (Langley) Corp.

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 831
Above 831
Total 831

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/01/2026

105 15265 Roper Avenue

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 57 0 1974 1,009 sqft N/A
04/28/2026

301 15317 Thrift Avenue

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 91 1 1983 1,260 sqft N/A
01/16/2026

202 1488 Merklin Street

2 2 1 $539,898 Login to View 193 1 1990 1,210 sqft N/A
07/02/2026

104 1437 Foster Street

2 2 1 $509,500 Login to View 26 1 1974 1,183 sqft N/A
03/02/2026

111 1442 Foster Street

2 2 1 $548,900 Login to View 148 1 1986 1,487 sqft N/A
01/06/2026

204 1369 George Street

2 2 1 $515,000 Login to View 203 1 1990 1,079 sqft N/A
05/13/2026

310 14965 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $549,000 Login to View 76 1 1994 1,231 sqft N/A
06/29/2026

108 15233 Pacific Avenue

2 2 1 $549,000 Login to View 29 1 1993 1,156 sqft N/A
07/27/2026

205 1473 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 1 1 1984 1,050 sqft N/A
03/10/2026

507 1350 Vidal Street

2 2 1 $549,000 Login to View 140 1 1984 1,113 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
02/26/2024 This Property 2 2 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 4 0 2001 831 sqft N/A
07/11/2026

204 1440 George Street

2 2 1 $509,000 $497,000 (-2.4%) Login to View 3 1 1991 1,269 sqft N/A
07/09/2026

202 1331 Fir Street

2 1 1 $399,000 $345,000 (-13.5%) Login to View 64 1 1973 816 sqft N/A
07/05/2026

104 1319 Martin Street

1 1 1 $449,888 $422,500 (-6.1%) Login to View 33 0 1974 840 sqft N/A
06/24/2026

204 15130 Roper Avenue

2 2 1 $464,900 $458,000 (-1.5%) Login to View 42 1 1986 1,143 sqft N/A
06/23/2026

104 1390 Martin Street

2 2 1 $529,000 $515,000 (-2.6%) Login to View 40 1 1976 1,007 sqft N/A
06/15/2026

307 1460 Martin Street

2 2 1 $548,000 $516,000 (-5.8%) Login to View 11 1 1986 1,072 sqft N/A
06/08/2026

210 1354 Winter Street

2 2 1 $399,000 $364,000 (-8.8%) Login to View 116 1 1983 994 sqft N/A
06/08/2026

311 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $769,800 $743,000 (-3.5%) Login to View 11 1 2004 1,068 sqft N/A
06/03/2026

310 1420 Johnston Road

2 2 1 $775,000 $760,000 (-1.9%) Login to View 6 1 2013 1,047 sqft N/A
05/17/2026

102 14022 North Bluff Road

1 1 1 $519,900 $490,000 (-5.8%) Login to View 34 0 2020 708 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
7 hours ago

14971 Blackwood Lane

4 5 1 $2,500,000 Login to View 0 3 2004 4,376 sqft 3,961 sqft
5 hours ago

305 1521 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $499,000 Login to View 1 1 1980 1,391 sqft N/A
6 hours ago

13735 Blackburn Avenue

8 9 4 $2,888,888 Login to View 1 2 2024 6,155 sqft 7,921 sqft
10 hours ago

916 Balsam Street

2 1 1 $999,900 Login to View 1 1 1955 900 sqft 2,010 sqft
1 day ago

201 15097 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $1,299,000 Login to View 1 1 2007 1,321 sqft N/A
1 day ago

205 1473 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 1 1 1984 1,050 sqft N/A
1 day ago

416 1526 Finlay Street

2 2 1 $949,000 Login to View 1 1 2022 1,117 sqft N/A
1 day ago

106 15265 Roper Avenue

1 1 1 $439,888 Login to View 1 0 1974 693 sqft N/A
1 day ago

1175 Stevens Street

4 3 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 1 2 1974 2,654 sqft 10,192 sqft
4 days ago

204 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $636,000 Login to View 4 1 2004 1,042 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
1 day ago

201 15097 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $1,299,000 Login to View 1 1 2007 1,321 sqft N/A
4 days ago

204 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $636,000 Login to View 4 1 2004 1,042 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

220 15210 Pacific Avenue

2 2 1 $749,000 Login to View 14 1 1999 1,315 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1601 15152 Russell Avenue

2 2 1 $1,135,000 Login to View 23 1 2008 1,320 sqft N/A
3 weeks ago

406 1551 Foster Street

2 2 1 $709,000 Login to View 26 1 2005 1,264 sqft N/A
3 weeks ago

207 15466 North Bluff Road

2 2 1 $510,000 Login to View 27 1 1997 1,175 sqft N/A
4 weeks ago

108 15233 Pacific Avenue

2 2 1 $549,000 Login to View 29 1 1993 1,156 sqft N/A
1 month ago

211 1450 Merklin Street

2 2 1 $649,000 Login to View 34 3 1991 1,127 sqft N/A
1 month ago

201 15169 Buena Vista Avenue

2 2 1 $948,000 Login to View 35 1 1995 1,527 sqft N/A
1 month ago

203 15152 Russell Avenue

2 2 1 $995,000 Login to View 39 1 2009 1,327 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in White Rock, White Rock

Condo in White Rock, White Rock. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 831 sq ft of living space ($638/sq ft) and was built in 2001. Located in the The Paterson complex in White Rock, White Rock. Home style: Multi Family,residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Guest. Outdoor: Shopping Nearby, Central Location, Near Golf Course, Marina Nearby. Building amenities include Wheelchair Access, Recreation Facilities, Trash, Gas, Management, Sewer. Property features include Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop. Strata bylaws: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok, Number Limit (one), Pets Allowed W/rest. Monthly strata fees are $440. Annual property taxes: $2,126 (2023). Listed by Homelife Benchmark Realty (Langley) Corp. — MLS® #R2851777.

Frequently Asked Questions About 102 - 1280 Merklin Street

What year was this home built in?

102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9 was built in 2001.

How long has this property been listed for?

102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9 was listed on 02/22/2024 by Homelife Benchmark Realty (Langley) Corp..

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9 have?

102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 831 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9?

102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9 has 831 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9 are $440.

Are pets allowed at 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9?

Pets are allowed at 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9.

What is the MLS® number for 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9?

The MLS® number for 102 - 1280 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4B9 is R2851777.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →