34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0

2 Bath · MLS: R2851142

$715,000
Sold 51 days on the market $/sqft.: $474

Details

svg_bed

Beds
2

svg_bathroom

Bath
2

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
1

svg_built-year

Built
2003

svg_living

Living Area
1510 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
4792 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
51 Feet

Description

What''s Not to Love! Beautiful Quality Built 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Rancher in Popular Elmwood Place! Meticulous Home boasts Largest Living room in Elmwood with plenty of daylight windows. Welcoming and spacious home with 2 cozy gas fireplaces, updated kitchen, LED lighting throughout, motion lights in main living area. The primary bedroom is spacious, complete with a walk-in closet and a 3-piece ensuite. Step out onto the large covered deck to take in the beautiful views of Mount Cheam and private fenced yard. Double garage with workbench and shelving for all the extras. Elmwood Place is a meticulously kept adult-oriented community with LOW STRATA Fee $80, covering lawn care, garbage pickup, and snow removal. Retire in style here! Shopping and recreational facilities are nearby.

History

About Agassiz, Agassiz — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 51 houses have sold in Agassiz, Agassiz, with properties spending an average of 40 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 26 other houses for sale in Agassiz.

26
Active Listings
51
Sold (12 Mo)
40
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Caretaker Trash Management Snow Removal Adult Oriented Shopping Nearby In Unit

Features

Washer/Dryer Dishwasher Refrigerator Cooktop Window Coverings

Site Influences

Adult Oriented Shopping Nearby Central Location Near Golf Course Recreation Nearby Rural Setting

Property Information

MLS® # R2851142
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Residential Detached
Kitchens 1
Year Built 2003
Parking Garage Double,RV Access/Parking,Guest,Front Access
Tax $2,664 in 2023
Strata No LMS4624
Postal Code V0M 1A0
Complex Name Elmwood
Strata Fees $80
Address 34 - 7330 Elm Road
Subarea Agassiz
City Agassiz
Listed By RE/MAX Nyda Realty (Agassiz)

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 1,510
Above 1,510
Total 1,510

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/06/2026

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
07/09/2026

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
05/19/2026

6885 Inkman Road

4 3 1 $749,900 Login to View 71 2 2003 2,050 sqft 4,617 sqft
06/22/2026

72 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $674,900 Login to View 37 1 1997 1,578 sqft 4,919 sqft
06/02/2026

56 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $679,900 Login to View 57 1 2000 1,542 sqft 5,996 sqft
06/15/2026

1510 Mackay Crescent

5 4 1 $749,900 Login to View 44 3 2008 3,101 sqft 2,874 sqft
06/26/2026

1636 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

3 2 1 $824,900 Login to View 33 1 1990 1,530 sqft 6,403 sqft
07/02/2026

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
03/14/2026

6988 Cheam Avenue

2 1 0 $649,999 Login to View 137 1 0 852 sqft 6,098 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
04/10/2024 This Property 2 2 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 51 1 2003 1,510 sqft 4,792 sqft
07/12/2026

43 7330 Elm Road

2 2 1 $669,000 $648,000 (-3.1%) Login to View 24 1 2002 1,499 sqft 4,748 sqft
07/06/2026

10 7291 Morrow Road

1 2 1 $579,900 $556,250 (-4.1%) Login to View 11 1 2006 1,278 sqft 4,320 sqft
05/11/2026

7465 Laurel Place

3 2 1 $784,900 $800,000 (1.9%) Login to View 5 1 1982 1,326 sqft 7,273 sqft
05/11/2026

2122 Ashton Road

4 1 1 $825,000 $780,000 (-5.5%) Login to View 19 2 1920 1,611 sqft 21,780 sqft
04/19/2026

6979 Fraser Drive

3 2 1 $699,900 $650,000 (-7.1%) Login to View 31 1 1974 1,507 sqft 10,220 sqft
04/14/2026

7489 Morrow Road

4 2 1 $935,000 $924,500 (-1.1%) Login to View 1 3 1956 2,169 sqft 12,197 sqft
03/24/2026

4982 Limbert Road

3 2 1 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 (0.0%) Login to View 14 2 1946 2,924 sqft 87,120 sqft
03/03/2026

2043 Aberdeen Drive

2 2 1 $840,000 $830,000 (-1.2%) Login to View 1 1 2008 1,822 sqft 6,098 sqft
02/26/2026

16 7330 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,900 $682,500 (-2.5%) Login to View 71 1 2003 1,706 sqft 5,445 sqft
02/16/2026

1999 Aberdeen Drive

2 3 1 $899,000 $893,000 (-0.7%) Login to View 6 2 2008 2,038 sqft 5,920 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
19 hours ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
1 week ago

43 59060 Lougheed Highway

2 2 1 $509,000 Login to View 14 1 2021 1,220 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

5390 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,690,000 Login to View 16 1 1943 1,624 sqft 394,296 sqft
2 weeks ago

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
4 weeks ago

2284 Ashton Road

4 3 1 $1,999,999 Login to View 29 1 1988 2,361 sqft 206,910 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
1 month ago

72 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $674,900 Login to View 37 1 1997 1,578 sqft 4,919 sqft
1 month ago

56 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $679,900 Login to View 57 1 2000 1,542 sqft 5,996 sqft

House for Sale in Agassiz, Agassiz

House in Agassiz, Agassiz. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers 1,510 sq ft of living space ($474/sq ft) and was built in 2003. The property sits on a 4,792 sq ft lot in the Agassiz neighbourhood of Agassiz. Home style: Residential Detached. Basement: Crawl Space. Garage: 18. Parking: Garage Double,RV Access/Parking,Guest,Front Access. Outdoor: Adult Oriented, Shopping Nearby, Central Location, Near Golf Course. Building amenities include Caretaker, Trash, Management, Snow Removal, Adult Oriented, Shopping Nearby. Property features include Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Window Coverings. View: Beautiful Mt Cheam Views. Monthly strata fees are $80. Annual property taxes: $2,664 (2023). Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty (Agassiz) — MLS® #R2851142.

Frequently Asked Questions About 34 - 7330 Elm Road

What year was this home built in?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 was built in 2003.

How long has this property been listed for?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 was listed on 02/19/2024 by RE/MAX Nyda Realty (Agassiz).

Is this property air conditioned?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 does not have an air conditioner.

How wide is the lot?

The lot is 51 feet wide.

Is there a basement in this home?

Crawl Space.

Does this property have fireplaces?

There are 1 fireplaces at 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0.

What zoning is this property in?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 is located in rs2 zoning.

Which direction is this property facing?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 is a beautiful mt cheam views facing lot.

How many parking spots are there?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 has 4 parking spots.

Is there a garage?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 comes with a car garage.

Where is access to the parking?

You can access the parking from Front at 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0.

What all connected services are available?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Sanitary Sewer,Storm Sewer,Water.

Are pets and rentals allowed

Pets allowed

How many bedrooms does 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 have?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with 1510 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0?

34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 has 1510 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 are $80.

Are pets allowed at 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0?

Pets are allowed at 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0.

What is the MLS® number for 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0?

The MLS® number for 34 - 7330 Elm Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A0 is R2851142.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →