227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4

1 Bath · MLS: R2847656

$217,500
Sold 62 days on the market $/sqft.: $367

Details

svg_bed

Beds
1

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_built

Built
1976

svg_living

Living Area
593 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)
367

svg_tax

Taxes
$743

Description

Welcome to Northgate. Nestled in the heart of beautiful Agassiz and minutes to Harrison Hot Springs Resort. This spacious 1 bedroom is fully renovated and offers a gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances and granite countertops. The large living area has a sliding door to a good sized deck. The building is well managed and quiet. Peek a boo view of Mt Cheam. Enjoy the amenities at your doorstep, shops, recreation, schools and parks. This is a perfect unit for a 1st time buyer or investor. Call today for more details.

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest

History

About Agassiz, Agassiz — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 5 condos have sold in Agassiz, Agassiz, with properties spending an average of 41 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 4 other condos for sale in Agassiz.

4
Active Listings
5
Sold (12 Mo)
41
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Trash Maintenance Grounds Shopping Nearby Balcony Elevator Common Area

Features

Dishwasher Refrigerator Cooktop Microwave Fire Sprinkler System Window Coverings Insulated Windows

Site Influences

Shopping Nearby Balcony Central Location Recreation Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2847656
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style Multi Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1976
Parking Open,Front Access
Tax $743 in 2023
Strata No LMS2580
Postal Code V0M 1A4
Complex Name Northgate
Strata Fees $366
Address 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway
Subarea Agassiz
City Agassiz
Listed By Royal LePage Sterling Realty

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 593
Above 593
Total 593

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
04/07/2024 This Property 1 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 62 3 1976 593 sqft N/A
07/05/2026

342 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $210,900 $202,000 (-4.2%) Login to View 121 1 1977 841 sqft N/A
03/28/2026

340 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $259,900 $259,900 (0.0%) Login to View 8 1 1981 866 sqft N/A
03/13/2026

133 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $239,000 $232,000 (-2.9%) Login to View 31 0 1976 845 sqft N/A
02/18/2026

239 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $199,900 $180,000 (-10.0%) Login to View 21 1 1976 549 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
19 hours ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
1 week ago

43 59060 Lougheed Highway

2 2 1 $509,000 Login to View 14 1 2021 1,220 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

5390 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,690,000 Login to View 16 1 1943 1,624 sqft 394,296 sqft
2 weeks ago

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
4 weeks ago

2284 Ashton Road

4 3 1 $1,999,999 Login to View 29 1 1988 2,361 sqft 206,910 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
19 hours ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
6 months ago

601b 21000 Enzian Way

1 1 1 $270,000 Login to View 197 1 1978 442 sqft 10,783 sqft
9 months ago

104a 21000 Enzian Way

1 1 1 $260,000 Login to View 281 1 1978 544 sqft N/A
9 months ago

406b 21000 Enzian Way

1 1 1 $230,000 Login to View 282 1 1978 544 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in Agassiz, Agassiz

Condo in Agassiz, Agassiz. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 593 sq ft of living space ($367/sq ft) and was built in 1976. Located in the Northgate complex in Agassiz, Agassiz. Home style: Multi Family,residential Attached. Parking: Open,Front Access. Outdoor: Shopping Nearby, Balcony, Central Location, Recreation Nearby. Building amenities include Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Shopping Nearby, Balcony, Elevator, Common Area. Property features include Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Microwave, Fire Sprinkler System, Window Coverings. View: Peek A Boo - Mt Cheam. Strata bylaws: Cats Ok, No Dogs, Number Limit (two), Pets Allowed W/rest. Monthly strata fees are $366. Annual property taxes: $743 (2023). Listed by Royal LePage Sterling Realty — MLS® #R2847656.

Frequently Asked Questions About 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway

What year was this home built in?

227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 was built in 1976.

How long has this property been listed for?

227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 was listed on 02/05/2024 by Royal LePage Sterling Realty.

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 have?

227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 593 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 has 593 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 are $366.

Are pets allowed at 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

Pets are allowed at 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4.

What is the MLS® number for 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

The MLS® number for 227 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 is R2847656.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →