2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton

$620,000
Sold 72 days on the market • $/sqft.: $791
Key facts
Beds
2
Baths
1
Living area
784 sqft
$ / sqft
$827
Strata fee
$221/mo
Year built
2004
Property tax
$3,278/yr
MLS®
R2844535

Description

Highly sought after 2 bedroom condo in Pioneer Junction. This home has many perks including Geothermal heating and cooling, a gas stove, gas dryer and hot water on demand as well as built-in BBQ propane connection on the patio. This unit has a covered carport (2 cars-tandem) and large secure storage room plus plenty of guest parking. The Pioneer Junction complex offers a great central location as well as an owner''s lounge and exercise facility. There is a great community park on-site and the complex is within walking distance to town, schools, and one-mile lake. Get into the market today!

Building Snapshot — Pioneer Junction

Year Built: 2005
Strata Plan: KAS2654
Pet Policy: Dogs & Cats Allowed
Amenities: AIR COND./CENTRAL, CLUB HOUSE, EXERCISE CENTRE, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, PLAYGROUND

See all suites & sold prices in this building →

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest

History

About Pemberton, Pemberton — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 17 condos have sold in Pemberton, Pemberton, with properties spending an average of 55 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 12 other condos for sale in Pemberton. Browse all Pemberton condos for sale.

12
Active Listings
17
Sold (12 Mo)
55
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Clubhouse Exercise Centre Trash Maintenance Grounds Management Recreation Facilities Shopping Nearby Air Conditioning Storage In Unit

Features

Washer/Dryer Washer Dishwasher Refrigerator Cooktop Smoke Detector(s) Fire Sprinkler System Air Conditioning

Site Influences

Shopping Nearby Central Location Recreation Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2844535
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style Multi Family,Residential Attached
Kitchens Login to View
Year Built 2004
Parking Carport Multiple,Rear Access
Tax $3,278 in 2023
Strata No KAS2654
Postal Code V0N 2L1
Complex Name Pioneer Junction
Strata Fees $221
Address 2 - 1447 Vine Road
Subarea Pemberton
City Pemberton
Listed By Whistler Real Estate Company Limited

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 784
Above 784
Total 784

Building

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
04/05/2024 This Property 2 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 72 1 2004 784 sqft N/A
09/21/2026

208 1411 Portage Road

••••• ••••• ••••• Login to View Login to View ••••• Login to View ••••• ••••• ••••• ••••• •••••
08/15/2026

1 1444 Vine Road

••••• ••••• ••••• Login to View Login to View ••••• Login to View ••••• ••••• ••••• ••••• •••••
07/14/2026

39 7410 Flint Street

••••• ••••• ••••• Login to View Login to View ••••• Login to View ••••• ••••• ••••• ••••• •••••
05/15/2026

4 7450 Prospect Street

••••• ••••• ••••• Login to View Login to View ••••• Login to View ••••• ••••• ••••• ••••• •••••
05/07/2026

105 1490 Highway 99

••••• ••••• ••••• Login to View Login to View ••••• Login to View ••••• ••••• ••••• ••••• •••••
05/05/2026

38 7410 Flint Street

••••• ••••• ••••• Login to View Login to View ••••• Login to View ••••• ••••• ••••• ••••• •••••
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
11 hours ago

1777 Pinewood Drive

4 3 1 $2,250,000 Login to View 2 3 2005 3,306 sqft 9,375 sqft
2 days ago

49 7370 Highway 99

2 2 1 $529,900 Login to View 4 1 2026 924 sqft N/A
3 days ago

50 7370 Highway 99

3 2 1 $564,900 Login to View 4 1 2026 980 sqft N/A
1 week ago

7403 Harrow Road

4 3 2 $1,445,000 Login to View 10 2 1994 1,885 sqft 7,598 sqft
3 weeks ago

7667 Cerulean Drive

5 6 2 $2,539,000 Login to View 22 3 2021 4,120 sqft 12,320 sqft
3 weeks ago

14 1450 Vine Road Road

2 2 1 $809,000 Login to View 22 3 1998 1,061 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

43 1400 Park Street

3 3 1 $929,000 Login to View 24 3 1997 1,475 sqft N/A
3 weeks ago

1305 Eagle Drive

5 5 2 $2,699,000 Login to View 24 3 2020 4,162 sqft 7,643 sqft
3 weeks ago

7653 Seven O''clock Drive

5 4 1 $2,385,000 Login to View 25 3 2025 4,120 sqft 12,320 sqft
1 month ago

3 1307 Eagle Drive

1 1 1 $525,000 Login to View 31 1 2022 704 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
4 months ago

7 7450 Prospect Street

2 1 1 $699,000 Login to View 126 1 2010 827 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in Pemberton, Pemberton

Condo in Pemberton, Pemberton. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 784 sq ft of living space ($791/sq ft) and was built in 2004. Home style: Multi Family,residential Attached. Parking: Carport Multiple,Rear Access. Outdoor: Shopping Nearby, Central Location, Recreation Nearby. Building amenities include Clubhouse, Exercise Centre, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities. Property features include Washer/Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Smoke Detector(s). Strata bylaws: Pets Allowed W/rest. Monthly strata fees are $221. Annual property taxes: $3,278 (2023). Listed by Whistler Real Estate Company Limited — MLS® #R2844535. Located in Pioneer Junction in Pemberton, Pemberton.

Frequently Asked Questions About 2 - 1447 Vine Road

Common questions buyers ask about this listing:

What year was this home built in?

2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton, V0N 2L1 was built in 2004.

How long has this property been listed for?

2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton, V0N 2L1 was listed on 01/24/2024 by Whistler Real Estate Company Limited.

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does this condo have?

2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton, V0N 2L1 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 784 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of this condo?

2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton, V0N 2L1 has 784 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at this condo?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton, V0N 2L1 are $221.

Are pets allowed at this condo?

Pets are allowed at 2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton, V0N 2L1.

What is the MLS® number for this condo?

The MLS® number for 2 - 1447 Vine Road, Pemberton, V0N 2L1 is R2844535.

4.8 ★★★★★
Based on 700+ Google reviews
Write a review
Our Team
LT Les Twarog
English, Polskie
604-245-1041 Watch Bio
MM Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
778-767-2675
AE Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
604-245-1142
SM Sayeh Maryan
English, Persian, Turkish
778-800-6126
AN Ali Nimji
English
604-337-0580
YN Yash Nasab
English, Farsi
778-745-2875
HB Harvey Bains
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
604-332-7624

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →