Recently Sold · November 2022
1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek
Sold at asking in November 2022. Sold price & full history available.
🔒 Sold Price: ••••••
Sign in free to view
Free — verify email & phone. Unlock the exact sold price, sold date, days on market, full price history & comparable sales across BC.

1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2

1543 Park Avenue is a 4-bed, 3-bath House in Roberts Creek, Roberts Creek on Park , built in 1981 that sold in November 2022. Sign in to view the sold price, full history, and similar recently sold properties nearby.

14 homes sold in Roberts Creek in the last 6 months
40 active listings

Details

svg_bed

Beds
4

svg_bathroom

Bath
3

svg_kitchen

Kitchens

svg_built-year

Built
1981

svg_living

Living Area
2629 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
41612 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
103.0 Feet

Description

Login to View

History

Features

Login to View

Site Influences

Login to View

Property Information

MLS® # Login to View
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style 4 Level Split
Kitchens Login to View
Year Built 1981
Parking Login to View
Tax Login to View
Strata No VAP9129
Postal Code V0N 2W2
Address 1543 Park Avenue
Subarea Roberts Creek
City Roberts Creek
Listed By Login to View

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Login to View

Location

Frequently Asked Questions About 1543 Park Avenue

1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2 was built in 1981.
1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2 was listed on 09/21/2022 by Royal LePage Sussex.
The lot is 103.0 feet wide.
The lot at 1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2 is 404' feet deep.
There are 3 fireplaces at 1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2.
1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2 is located in r2 zoning.
1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2 has 2 parking spots.
1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2 comes with a car garage.
1543 Park Avenue, Roberts Creek, V0N 2W2 is connected to Electricity,Septic,Water.
Our Team
LT Les Twarog
English, Polskie
604-245-1041 Watch Bio
MM Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
778-767-2675
AE Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
604-245-1142
AN Ali Nimji
English
604-337-0580
YN Yash Nasab
English, Farsi
778-745-2875
HB Harvey Bains
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
604-332-7624

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of the Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →