Recently Sold · July 2022
5897 172 Street, Surrey
Sold under asking in July 2022. Sold price & full history available.
🔒 Sold Price: ••••••
Sign in free to view
Free — verify email & phone. Unlock the exact sold price, sold date, days on market, full price history & comparable sales across BC.

5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4

5897 172 Street is a 4-bed, 3-bath House in Cloverdale BC, Surrey on 172 , built in 1940 that sold in July 2022. Sign in to view the sold price, full history, and similar recently sold properties nearby.

238 homes sold in Cloverdale BC in the last 6 months
285 active listings

Details

svg_bed

Beds
4

svg_bathroom

Bath
3

svg_kitchen

Kitchens

svg_built-year

Built
1940

svg_living

Living Area
3261 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
10250 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
69.00 Feet

Description

Login to View

History

Date MLS#® Status Asking Price
07/31/2022 Login to View Sold Login to View
Login to View Login to View Active Login to View

Amenities

Login to View

Site Influences

Login to View

Property Information

MLS® # Login to View
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt.
Kitchens Login to View
Year Built 1940
Parking Login to View
Tax Login to View
Strata No LMP4025
Postal Code V3S 3Z4
Address 5897 172 Street
Subarea Cloverdale BC
City Surrey
Listed By Login to View

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Login to View

Location

Frequently Asked Questions About 5897 172 Street

5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 was built in 1940.
5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 was listed on 07/20/2022 by Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp. (Branch).
5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 does not have an air conditioner.
The lot is 69.00 feet wide.
The lot at 5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 is 147 feet deep.
There are 1 fireplaces at 5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4.
5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 is located in rf zoning.
5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 is a mt. baker facing lot.
5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 has 6 parking spots.
5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 does not come with a garage.
You can access the parking from Front at 5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4.
5897 172 Street, Surrey, V3S 3Z4 is connected to Electricity,Sanitary Sewer,Storm Sewer,Water.
Our Team
LT Les Twarog
English, Polskie
604-245-1041 Watch Bio
MM Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
778-767-2675
AE Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
604-245-1142
SM Sayeh Maryan
English, Persian, Turkish
778-800-6126
AN Ali Nimji
English
604-337-0580
YN Yash Nasab
English, Farsi
778-745-2875
HB Harvey Bains
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
604-332-7624

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of the Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →