272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0

1 Bath · MLS: R2704452

Expired Listed 4 years ago

Details

svg_bed

Beds
3

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
1

svg_built-year

Built
1952

svg_living

Living Area
905 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
6970 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
50.00 Feet

Description

ONE OF A KIND! Here is your opportunity to own a fully renovated riverfront Air B&B property in Harrison Hot Springs. Fully LICENSED**Located in downtown Harrison Hot Springs, just steps from the lake, beach, restaurants, and Cafes. Freshly landscaped, a new deck, laminate flooring, a free-standing gas fireplace, stainless steel appliances, a fully fenced backyard and plenty of parking for all your guests. This 3 bed & Sunroom/ 1 bathroom cottage makes a great investment and income opportunity in the growing resort community of Harrison Hot Springs. Minutes from the boat launch, marina, and beach strip of Harrison. MIXED COMMERCIAL & RESIDENTIAL ZONING- C3 (Seller is not responsible for details and measurements/ Buyer has to do his own due diligence)

History

About Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 16 houses have sold in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs, with properties spending an average of 56 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 24 other houses for sale in Harrison Hot Springs.

24
Active Listings
16
Sold (12 Mo)
56
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

In Suite Laundry

Features

Clothes Washer/Dryer Free Stand F/P or Wdstove Refrigerator Stove

Site Influences

Marina Nearby Private Yard Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby Waterfront Property

Property Information

MLS® # R2704452
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style 1 Storey
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1952
Parking Open,Visitor Parking
Tax $1,985 in 2021
Strata No NWP251
Postal Code V0M 1K0
Address 272 Cedar Avenue
Subarea Harrison Hot Springs
City Harrison Hot Springs
Listed By RE/MAX Nyda Realty - 3A Group

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 905
Total 905

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/03/2026

860 Willow Place

3 5 1 $1,080,000 Login to View 26 2 2022 2,491 sqft 4,401 sqft
05/14/2026

459 Naismith Avenue

5 3 1 $949,000 Login to View 76 2 1974 2,516 sqft 11,761 sqft
05/05/2026

864 Hot Springs Road

6 4 1 $1,050,000 Login to View 85 3 1996 3,598 sqft 10,237 sqft
06/19/2026

406 Miami River Drive

3 3 1 $919,000 Login to View 40 2 2000 2,317 sqft 7,788 sqft
06/08/2026

237 Balsam Avenue

3 4 1 $1,125,000 Login to View 51 2 2008 2,671 sqft 8,712 sqft
01/26/2026

223 Balsam Avenue

3 3 1 $899,900 Login to View 184 2 1998 2,188 sqft 7,500 sqft
02/20/2026

246 Balsam Avenue

3 2 1 $890,000 Login to View 159 1 2000 1,500 sqft 7,492 sqft
07/28/2026

862 Willow Place

4 4 1 $1,085,000 Login to View 1 2 2025 2,735 sqft 3,908 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/15/2026

831 Myng Crescent

3 3 1 $795,000 $755,000 (-5.0%) Login to View 91 1 1985 1,685 sqft 10,062 sqft
07/06/2026

228 Balsam Avenue

3 2 1 $775,000 $755,000 (-2.6%) Login to View 69 1 1999 1,358 sqft 8,058 sqft
07/02/2026

311 Miami River Drive

3 2 1 $819,900 $814,000 (-0.7%) Login to View 2 1994 1,671 sqft 5,700 sqft
06/15/2026

571 Echo Avenue

2 1 1 $650,000 $640,000 (-1.5%) Login to View 14 1 1947 968 sqft 10,890 sqft
06/07/2026

562 Lillooet Avenue

3 2 1 $799,000 $756,000 (-5.4%) Login to View 264 1 0 1,395 sqft 10,890 sqft
05/02/2026

321 Chestnut Avenue

3 2 1 $889,500 $880,000 (-1.1%) Login to View 17 1 1998 1,595 sqft 7,500 sqft
04/11/2026

540 Naismith Avenue

3 3 1 $1,299,000 $1,200,000 (-7.6%) Login to View 40 2 1974 2,044 sqft 11,326 sqft
03/12/2026

757 Aspen Lane

3 3 1 $925,000 $910,000 (-1.6%) Login to View 37 2 2018 2,135 sqft 4,173 sqft
03/10/2026

511 Cottonwood Avenue

4 3 1 $989,000 $970,000 (-1.9%) Login to View 11 2 2000 1,940 sqft 7,500 sqft
02/26/2026

8 349 Walnut Avenue

3 2 1 $775,000 $760,000 (-1.9%) Login to View 155 2 2004 1,608 sqft 4,269 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
1 day ago

862 Willow Place

4 4 1 $1,085,000 Login to View 1 2 2025 2,735 sqft 3,908 sqft
2 days ago

341 Chestnut Avenue

3 3 1 $1,275,000 Login to View 2 2 2005 1,947 sqft 7,492 sqft
5 days ago

410 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $804,500 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

703 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $964,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

504 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $699,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 768 sqft N/A
1 week ago

510 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $899,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

603 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $944,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

609 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $610,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 688 sqft N/A
1 week ago

206 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $595,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 733 sqft N/A
1 week ago

602 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $599,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 688 sqft N/A

House for Sale in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs

House in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs. This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house offers 905 sq ft of living space ($1,104/sq ft) and was built in 1952. The property sits on a 6,970 sq ft lot in the Harrison Hot Springs neighbourhood of Harrison Hot Springs. Home style: 1 Storey. Parking: Open,Visitor Parking. Outdoor: Marina Nearby, Private Yard, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby. Building amenities include In Suite Laundry. Property features include Clothes Washer/Dryer, Free Stand F/P or Wdstove, Refrigerator, Stove. View: Miami River. Annual property taxes: $1,985 (2021). Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty - 3A Group — MLS® #R2704452.

Frequently Asked Questions About 272 Cedar Avenue

What year was this home built in?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 was built in 1952.

How long has this property been listed for?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 was listed on 06/28/2022 by RE/MAX Nyda Realty - 3A Group.

Is this property air conditioned?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 does not have an air conditioner.

How wide is the lot?

The lot is 50.00 feet wide.

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

Does this property have fireplaces?

There are 1 fireplaces at 272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0.

What zoning is this property in?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 is located in c3 zoning.

Which direction is this property facing?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 is a miami river facing lot.

How many parking spots are there?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 has 8 parking spots.

Is there a garage?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 does not come with a garage.

Where is access to the parking?

You can access the parking from Front at 272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0.

What all connected services are available?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Water.

How many bedrooms does 272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 have?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house with 905 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0?

272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 has 905 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0?

The MLS® number for 272 Cedar Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 is R2704452.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →