690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0

2 Bath · MLS: R2684404

Expired Listed 4 years ago

Details

svg_bed

Beds
4

svg_bathroom

Bath
2

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
1

svg_built-year

Built
1945

svg_living

Living Area
1386 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
6000 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
50.00 Feet

svg_depth

Depth
120 Feet

Description

CHARMING 4 BDRM 2 BATH RANCHER ON LARGE CORNER LOT IN GREAT LOCATION. 50X120 LOT IS LOCATED JUST A SHORT WALK TO GOLF COURSE, SCHOOLS, REC CENTER DOWNTOWN CORE AND HAS 30' DEEP SINGLE WIDTH GARAGE PLUS FRONT AND BACK DRIVEWAYS FOR EXTRA VEHICLES, RV PARKING OR ROOM FOR THE TOYS. THIS LISTING ALSO BOASTS FRONT AND BACK COV'D DECKS, FULLY FENCED BACKYARD WITH LANE ACCESS AND FABULOUS MOUNTAIN VIEWS. INTERIOR IS TASTFULLY DECORATED,VERY WELL MAINTAINED AND FEATURES SIZABLE LIVING AND DINING ROOM, DEN OR FLEX ROOM AT CENTER OF DWELLING AND A WELL LAID OUT KITCHEN WITH WARM COUNTRY FEEL. CURRENTLY TENANTED AT $1550/ MONTH PLUS UTILITIES, EXCELLENT TENANTS WOULD LOVE TO STAY. 24 HOURS NOTICE MINIMUM REQUIRED FOR SHOWINGS.

History

About Hope, Hope — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 53 houses have sold in Hope, Hope, with properties spending an average of 52 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 61 other houses for sale in Hope.

61
Active Listings
53
Sold (12 Mo)
52
Avg Days on Market

Site Influences

Golf Course Nearby Lane Access Paved Road Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2684404
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style Rancher/Bungalow
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1945
Parking Garage; Single,Open,RV Parking Avail.
Tax $2,227 in 2021
Strata No KAP6164
Postal Code V0X 1L0
Address 690 Park Street
Subarea Hope
City Hope
Listed By RE/MAX Nyda Realty (Hope)

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 1,386
Total 1,386

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/27/2026

63920 Flood Hope Road

6 3 2 $765,000 Login to View 2 1 1994 2,130 sqft 6,665 sqft
04/30/2026

650 Park Street

5 3 2 $774,999 Login to View 90 2 1976 2,394 sqft 5,665 sqft
05/26/2026

260 Robertson Crescent

5 3 1 $729,000 Login to View 64 2 1973 2,195 sqft 14,113 sqft
06/18/2026

540 5th Avenue

4 2 2 $740,000 Login to View 41 2 1979 1,855 sqft 7,550 sqft
05/21/2026

21035 Swallow Place

4 3 2 $795,000 Login to View 69 2 1990 2,135 sqft 13,329 sqft
06/26/2026

630 Hazel Street

4 2 2 $799,900 Login to View 33 2 1970 2,155 sqft 8,200 sqft
05/05/2026

63866 Beech Avenue

5 3 2 $789,000 Login to View 85 2 2021 2,200 sqft 4,047 sqft
06/26/2026

300 Robertson Crescent

4 2 1 $699,900 Login to View 33 2 1973 2,144 sqft 13,155 sqft
02/26/2026

20143 Silverview Road

4 3 2 $624,900 Login to View 153 2 1985 1,959 sqft 8,276 sqft
03/26/2026

574 Park Street

5 3 1 $839,000 Login to View 125 2 2000 2,844 sqft 16,500 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/10/2026

19865 Marie Street

3 2 1 $719,000 $695,000 (-3.3%) Login to View 18 1 1995 1,455 sqft 7,405 sqft
06/06/2026

690 Fraser Avenue

6 5 1 $999,900 $930,000 (-7.0%) Login to View 152 3 1993 4,145 sqft 7,605 sqft
05/27/2026

65466 Skylark Drive

5 3 1 $760,000 $720,000 (-5.3%) Login to View 203 2 1979 1,733 sqft 7,405 sqft
05/27/2026

669 Wallace Street

2 2 2 $559,000 $548,000 (-2.0%) Login to View 1 1 1950 1,122 sqft 9,088 sqft
05/23/2026

770 Olson Avenue

3 2 1 $670,000 $647,000 (-3.4%) Login to View 8 2 1991 2,968 sqft 6,000 sqft
05/06/2026

20984 Riverview Drive

2 1 1 $579,000 $560,000 (-3.3%) Login to View 9 1 1984 1,220 sqft 8,400 sqft
04/08/2026

65560 Gordon Drive

5 3 1 $714,000 $700,500 (-1.9%) Login to View 15 2 1980 2,024 sqft 8,094 sqft
03/30/2026

560 Wardle Street

4 3 1 $749,000 $737,000 (-1.6%) Login to View 61 2 1969 1,981 sqft 8,796 sqft
03/25/2026

408 3rd Avenue

3 1 1 $599,000 $582,000 (-2.8%) Login to View 7 1 1954 2,157 sqft 4,750 sqft
02/21/2026

65737 Valley View Place

3 3 0 $1,195,000 $1,150,000 (-3.8%) Login to View 33 2 2018 4,242 sqft 6,098 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
2 hours ago

944 3rd Avenue

2 2 1 $450,000 Login to View 2 2 1952 1,764 sqft 6,912 sqft
2 days ago

63920 Flood Hope Road

6 3 2 $765,000 Login to View 2 1 1994 2,130 sqft 6,665 sqft
1 week ago

19899 Silverhope Road

3 3 1 $725,000 Login to View 8 2 1962 2,551 sqft 18,825 sqft
1 week ago

21377 Thacker Mtn Road

3 4 1 $1,499,900 Login to View 9 4 1996 4,274 sqft 9,932 sqft
1 week ago

107 1275 Scott Drive

2 2 1 $349,900 Login to View 13 0 1994 852 sqft N/A
1 week ago

583 Park Street

5 5 2 $849,900 Login to View 13 2 1973 2,228 sqft 8,580 sqft
2 weeks ago

578 Thacker Avenue

3 1 1 $527,000 Login to View 16 1 1958 1,039 sqft 6,600 sqft
1 week ago

62600 Flood Hope Road

3 1 1 $7,690,000 Login to View 19 1 1955 2,782 sqft 2,776,950 sqft
2 weeks ago

66662 Summer Road

3 2 1 $660,000 Login to View 19 3 1975 2,360 sqft 6,534 sqft
2 weeks ago

450 Wardle Street

4 3 2 $799,900 Login to View 21 2 1981 2,191 sqft 7,700 sqft

House for Sale in Hope, Hope

House in Hope, Hope. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house offers 1,386 sq ft of living space ($527/sq ft) and was built in 1945. The property sits on a 6,000 sq ft lot in the Hope neighbourhood of Hope. Home style: Rancher/bungalow. Basement: Crawl. Garage: 10'9x30. Parking: Garage, Single,Open,RV Parking Avail.. Outdoor: Golf Course Nearby, Lane Access, Paved Road, Recreation Nearby. View: Mountains. Annual property taxes: $2,227 (2021). Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty (Hope) — MLS® #R2684404.

Frequently Asked Questions About 690 Park Street

What year was this home built in?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 was built in 1945.

How long has this property been listed for?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 was listed on 05/03/2022 by RE/MAX Nyda Realty (Hope).

Is this property air conditioned?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 does not have an air conditioner.

How wide is the lot?

The lot is 50.00 feet wide.

How deep is the lot?

The lot at 690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 is 120 feet deep.

Is there a basement in this home?

Crawl.

What zoning is this property in?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 is located in rs-1 zoning.

Which direction is this property facing?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 is a mountains facing lot.

How many parking spots are there?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 has 5 parking spots.

Is there a garage?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 comes with a car garage.

Where is access to the parking?

You can access the parking from Front & Lane at 690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0.

What all connected services are available?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Sanitary Sewer,Water.

How many bedrooms does 690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 have?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house with 1386 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0?

690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 has 1386 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0?

The MLS® number for 690 Park Street, Hope, V0X 1L0 is R2684404.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →