14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7

1 Bath · MLS: R2671121

Details

svg_bed

Beds
1

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_built

Built
1985

svg_living

Living Area
783 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)

svg_tax

Taxes
$1,944

Description

Live near the beach! Immaculate, completely renovated one level townhouse, tucked away on a quiet street, half a block from the beach. A rare find. Respected & updated Marine Court: rainscreened, hardiplank exterior, vinyl windows and doors, deck membranes, skyslights, roof. Fully renovated: new custom kitchen and bathroom, custom closets, appliances, HWT & much more. Bright and airy with large windows. Lots of insuite storage. Generously sized patio for relaxing and barbecuing. Underground parking and storage. Pet friendly, no size restrictions. All ages welcome. Just move in and enjoy your beach lifestyle.

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest.
svg_rental
Rental
Rentals Allwd w/Restrctns

History

About White Rock, White Rock — Townhouses Market

Over the past 12 months, 14 townhouses have sold in White Rock, White Rock, with properties spending an average of 34 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 17 other townhouses for sale in White Rock. Browse all White Rock townhouses for sale.

17
Active Listings
14
Sold (12 Mo)
34
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Elevator Garden In Suite Laundry Storage

Features

ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW Drapes/Window Coverings Garage Door Opener Microwave Vacuum - Built In Windows - Thermo

Site Influences

Marina Nearby Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2671121
Property Type Townhouse
Dwelling Type Townhouse
Home Style 1 Storey,Ground Level Unit
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1985
Parking Garage; Underground,Visitor Parking
Tax $1,944 in 2021
Strata No NWS2317
Postal Code V4B 1N7
Complex Name Marine Court
Strata Fees $288
Address 14834 Beachview Avenue
Subarea White Rock
City White Rock
Listed By Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 783
Total 783

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
04/22/2022 This Property 1 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 22 1 1985 783 sqft N/A
06/28/2026

11 14820 Buena Vista Avenue

2 3 1 $737,000 $720,500 (-2.2%) Login to View 5 2 2017 1,186 sqft N/A
06/02/2026

14015 Marine Drive

3 2 1 $1,099,000 $1,057,777 (-3.8%) Login to View 64 2 1972 2,453 sqft N/A
05/25/2026

812 Maple Street

3 3 1 $1,438,000 $1,330,000 (-7.5%) Login to View 70 3 1997 2,354 sqft N/A
05/08/2026

4 15139 Buena Vista Avenue

2 2 1 $985,000 $960,000 (-2.5%) Login to View 31 2 1988 1,403 sqft N/A
04/25/2026

205 15154 Roper Avenue

2 2 1 $749,900 $715,000 (-4.7%) Login to View 18 2 1998 1,301 sqft N/A
03/09/2026

14831 Marine Drive

2 3 1 $878,000 $845,000 (-3.8%) Login to View 69 2 1986 1,454 sqft N/A
02/12/2026

15146 Beachview Avenue

3 3 1 $895,000 $885,250 (-1.1%) Login to View 1 2 1973 1,931 sqft N/A
02/05/2026

103 1225 Merklin Street

3 3 1 $749,900 $730,000 (-2.7%) Login to View 92 2 1988 1,509 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
6 hours ago

14971 Blackwood Lane

4 5 1 $2,500,000 Login to View 0 3 2004 4,376 sqft 3,961 sqft
4 hours ago

305 1521 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $499,000 Login to View 1 1 1980 1,391 sqft N/A
5 hours ago

13735 Blackburn Avenue

8 9 4 $2,888,888 Login to View 1 2 2024 6,155 sqft 7,921 sqft
9 hours ago

916 Balsam Street

2 1 1 $999,900 Login to View 1 1 1955 900 sqft 2,010 sqft
1 day ago

201 15097 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $1,299,000 Login to View 1 1 2007 1,321 sqft N/A
1 day ago

205 1473 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 1 1 1984 1,050 sqft N/A
1 day ago

416 1526 Finlay Street

2 2 1 $949,000 Login to View 1 1 2022 1,117 sqft N/A
1 day ago

106 15265 Roper Avenue

1 1 1 $439,888 Login to View 1 0 1974 693 sqft N/A
1 day ago

1175 Stevens Street

4 3 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 1 2 1974 2,654 sqft 10,192 sqft
4 days ago

204 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $636,000 Login to View 4 1 2004 1,042 sqft N/A

Townhouse for Sale in White Rock, White Rock

Townhouse in White Rock, White Rock. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse offers 783 sq ft of living space ($765/sq ft) and was built in 1985. Located in the Marine Court complex in White Rock, White Rock. Home style: 1 Storey,ground Level Unit. Parking: Garage, Underground,Visitor Parking. Outdoor: Marina Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby. Building amenities include Elevator, Garden, In Suite Laundry, Storage. Property features include ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW, Drapes/Window Coverings, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Vacuum - Built In, Windows - Thermo. Strata bylaws: Pets Allowed W/rest., Rentals Allwd W/restrctns. Monthly strata fees are $288. Annual property taxes: $1,944 (2021). Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24) — MLS® #R2671121.

Frequently Asked Questions About 14834 Beachview Avenue

What year was this home built in?

14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7 was built in 1985.

How long has this property been listed for?

14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7 was listed on 03/31/2022 by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24).

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7 have?

14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse with 783 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7?

14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7 has 783 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7 are $288.

Are pets allowed at 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7?

Pets are allowed at 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7.

Are rentals allowed at 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7?

Rentals are allowed at 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7.

What is the MLS® number for 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7?

The MLS® number for 14834 Beachview Avenue, White Rock, V4B 1N7 is R2671121.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →