206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5

3 Bath · MLS: R2669420

Details

svg_bed

Beds
2

svg_bathroom

Bath
3

svg_built

Built
1991

svg_living

Living Area
1738 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)

svg_tax

Taxes
$2,759

Description

Penthouse Living at Cimarron!! Beautiful & Unique two level living in a safe and secure apartment building. Very quiet location with bright western exposure, 2 large sized bedrooms upstairs with large living area & kitchen on main. Main floor features a comfortable family room with walkout west exposed patio, den area plus good sized dining room and powder bathroom. Upstairs features a big master bedroom with an oversized area for a walk in closet or den. Master ensuite features a jetted soaker tub & separate shower. Building is 19+, No Rentals, 1 indoor cat allowed, no dogs allowed.

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest.
svg_rental
Rental
Rentals Not Allowed

History

About White Rock, White Rock — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 228 condos have sold in White Rock, White Rock, with properties spending an average of 43 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 162 other condos for sale in White Rock. Browse all White Rock condos for sale.

162
Active Listings
228
Sold (12 Mo)
43
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Club House Elevator In Suite Laundry Storage

Site Influences

Central Location Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2669420
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style 2 Storey
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1991
Parking Garage; Underground
Tax $2,759 in 2021
Strata No NWS3232
Postal Code V4B 4C5
Complex Name Cimarron
Strata Fees $655
Address 206 - 1500 Merklin Street
Subarea White Rock
City White Rock
Listed By Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp. (Branch)

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 867
Above 871
Total 1,738

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
07/03/2022 This Property 2 3 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 97 2 1991 1,738 sqft N/A
07/21/2026

206 1581 Foster Street

1 1 1 $549,000 $505,000 (-8.0%) Login to View 27 1 2004 1,142 sqft N/A
07/19/2026

1008 1441 Johnston Road

2 2 1 $878,500 $871,500 (-0.8%) Login to View 6 1 2020 963 sqft N/A
07/09/2026

202 1331 Fir Street

2 1 1 $399,000 $345,000 (-13.5%) Login to View 64 1 1973 816 sqft N/A
06/15/2026

312 1575 Best Street

2 2 1 $449,000 $460,000 (2.4%) Login to View 7 1 1991 1,041 sqft N/A
06/11/2026

204 1533 Best Street

2 2 1 $478,888 $448,000 (-6.4%) Login to View 38 1 1992 1,038 sqft N/A
06/09/2026

2103 1475 Foster Street

3 3 1 $3,680,000 $3,680,000 (0.0%) Login to View 4 1 2026 1,941 sqft N/A
05/24/2026

409 1576 Merklin Street

2 2 1 $519,000 $515,000 (-0.8%) Login to View 3 1 1994 1,236 sqft N/A
05/20/2026

112 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $828,000 $802,000 (-3.1%) Login to View 28 1 2004 1,045 sqft N/A
05/15/2026

505 14855 Thrift Avenue

3 2 1 $1,200,000 $1,150,000 (-4.2%) Login to View 11 1 2015 1,394 sqft N/A
05/13/2026

208 1576 Merklin Street

2 2 1 $549,900 $500,000 (-9.1%) Login to View 61 1 1994 1,043 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
11 hours ago

14971 Blackwood Lane

4 5 1 $2,500,000 Login to View 1 3 2004 4,376 sqft 3,961 sqft
9 hours ago

305 1521 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $499,000 Login to View 2 1 1980 1,391 sqft N/A
10 hours ago

13735 Blackburn Avenue

8 9 4 $2,888,888 Login to View 2 2 2024 6,155 sqft 7,921 sqft
13 hours ago

916 Balsam Street

2 1 1 $999,900 Login to View 2 1 1955 900 sqft 2,010 sqft
1 day ago

201 15097 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $1,299,000 Login to View 2 1 2007 1,321 sqft N/A
1 day ago

205 1473 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 2 1 1984 1,050 sqft N/A
1 day ago

416 1526 Finlay Street

2 2 1 $949,000 Login to View 2 1 2022 1,117 sqft N/A
1 day ago

106 15265 Roper Avenue

1 1 1 $439,888 Login to View 2 0 1974 693 sqft N/A
1 day ago

1175 Stevens Street

4 3 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 2 2 1974 2,654 sqft 10,192 sqft
4 days ago

204 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $636,000 Login to View 5 1 2004 1,042 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
3 months ago

402 15050 Prospect Avenue

2 3 1 $1,799,000 Login to View 99 1 1993 1,866 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in White Rock, White Rock

Condo in White Rock, White Rock. This 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo offers 1,738 sq ft of living space ($362/sq ft) and was built in 1991. Located in the Cimarron complex in White Rock, White Rock. Home style: 2 Storey. Parking: Garage, Underground. Outdoor: Central Location, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby. Building amenities include Club House, Elevator, In Suite Laundry, Storage. Strata bylaws: Pets Allowed W/rest., Rentals Not Allowed. Monthly strata fees are $655. Annual property taxes: $2,759 (2021). Listed by Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp. (Branch) — MLS® #R2669420.

Frequently Asked Questions About 206 - 1500 Merklin Street

What year was this home built in?

206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5 was built in 1991.

How long has this property been listed for?

206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5 was listed on 03/28/2022 by Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp. (Branch).

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5 have?

206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with 1738 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5?

206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5 has 1738 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5 are $655.

Are pets allowed at 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5?

Pets are allowed at 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5.

Are rentals allowed at 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5?

Rentals are not allowed at 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5.

What is the MLS® number for 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5?

The MLS® number for 206 - 1500 Merklin Street, White Rock, V4B 4C5 is R2669420.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →