Recently Sold · May 2022
5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler
Sold under asking in May 2022. Sold price & full history available.
🔒 Sold Price: ••••••
Sign in free to view
Free — verify email & phone. Unlock the exact sold price, sold date, days on market, full price history & comparable sales across BC.

5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3

5698 Alta Lake Road is a 5-bed, 6-bath House in Westside, Whistler on Alta Lake , built in 2002 that sold in May 2022. Sign in to view the sold price, full history, and similar recently sold properties nearby.

1 home sold in Westside in the last 6 months
2 active listings

Details

svg_bed

Beds
5

svg_bathroom

Bath
6

svg_kitchen

Kitchens

svg_built-year

Built
2002

svg_living

Living Area
3569 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
9563 SqFt.

Description

Login to View

History

Date MLS#® Status Asking Price
05/06/2022 Login to View Sold Login to View
Login to View Login to View Active Login to View
Login to View Login to View Expired Login to View

Features

Login to View

Site Influences

Login to View

Property Information

MLS® # Login to View
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style 3 Storey
Kitchens Login to View
Year Built 2002
Parking Login to View
Tax Login to View
Strata No VAP5509
Postal Code V8E 0C3
Address 5698 Alta Lake Road
Subarea Westside
City Whistler
Listed By Login to View

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Login to View

Location

Frequently Asked Questions About 5698 Alta Lake Road

5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3 was built in 2002.
5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3 was listed on 03/04/2022 by Whistler Real Estate Company Limited.
There are 4 fireplaces at 5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3.
5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3 is located in rs1 zoning.
5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3 is a whistler/blackcomb, alta lake facing lot.
5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3 has 5 parking spots.
5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3 comes with a 2 car garage.
You can access the parking from Front at 5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3.
5698 Alta Lake Road, Whistler, V8E 0C3 is connected to Electricity,Sanitary Sewer,Water.
Our Team
LT Les Twarog
English, Polskie
604-245-1041 Watch Bio
MM Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
778-767-2675
AE Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
604-245-1142
SM Sayeh Maryan
English, Persian, Turkish
778-800-6126
AN Ali Nimji
English
604-337-0580
YN Yash Nasab
English, Farsi
778-745-2875
HB Harvey Bains
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
604-332-7624

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of the Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →