133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4

1 Bath · MLS: R2590892

$179,900
Sold 3 days on the market $/sqft.: $213

Details

svg_bed

Beds
2

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_built

Built
1976

svg_living

Living Area
845 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)
213

svg_tax

Taxes
$805

Description

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo, Centrally located in the heart of Agassiz, minutes away from beautiful Harrison Hot Springs. Walking distance to schools, shopping, and recreation. No rental restrictions! Low maintenance fees! Perfect for an investor or first time home buyer! Call today for details.

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest.
svg_rental
Rental
Rentals Allowed

History

About Agassiz, Agassiz — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 5 condos have sold in Agassiz, Agassiz, with properties spending an average of 41 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 4 other condos for sale in Agassiz.

4
Active Listings
5
Sold (12 Mo)
41
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Elevator Shared Laundry Wheelchair Access

Features

Refrigerator Stove

Site Influences

Central Location Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2590892
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style 1 Storey
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1976
Parking Open
Tax $805 in 2020
Strata No LMS2580
Postal Code V0M 1A4
Strata Fees $363
Address 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway
Subarea Agassiz
City Agassiz
Listed By RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc.

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 845
Total 845

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/08/2026

226 1735 Agassiz-rosedale Highway No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $194,900 Login to View 51 1 1981 828 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/11/2021 This Property 2 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 3 1 1976 845 sqft N/A
07/05/2026

342 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $210,900 $202,000 (-4.2%) Login to View 121 1 1977 841 sqft N/A
03/28/2026

340 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $259,900 $259,900 (0.0%) Login to View 8 1 1981 866 sqft N/A
03/13/2026

133 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $239,000 $232,000 (-2.9%) Login to View 31 0 1976 845 sqft N/A
02/18/2026

239 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $199,900 $180,000 (-10.0%) Login to View 21 1 1976 549 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
20 hours ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
1 week ago

43 59060 Lougheed Highway

2 2 1 $509,000 Login to View 14 1 2021 1,220 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

5390 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,690,000 Login to View 16 1 1943 1,624 sqft 394,296 sqft
2 weeks ago

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
4 weeks ago

2284 Ashton Road

4 3 1 $1,999,999 Login to View 29 1 1988 2,361 sqft 206,910 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 month ago

226 1735 Agassiz-rosedale Highway No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $194,900 Login to View 51 1 1981 828 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in Agassiz, Agassiz

Condo in Agassiz, Agassiz. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 845 sq ft of living space ($213/sq ft) and was built in 1976. Home style: 1 Storey. Parking: Open. Outdoor: Central Location, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby. Building amenities include Elevator, Shared Laundry, Wheelchair Access. Property features include Refrigerator, Stove. Strata bylaws: Pets Allowed W/rest., Rentals Allowed. Monthly strata fees are $363. Annual property taxes: $805 (2020). Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. — MLS® #R2590892.

Frequently Asked Questions About 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway

What year was this home built in?

133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 was built in 1976.

How long has this property been listed for?

133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 was listed on 06/08/2021 by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc..

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 have?

133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 845 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 has 845 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 are $363.

Are pets allowed at 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

Pets are allowed at 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4.

Are rentals allowed at 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

Rentals are allowed at 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4.

What is the MLS® number for 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4?

The MLS® number for 133 - 1783 Agassiz Rosedale NO 9 Highway, Agassiz, V0M 1A4 is R2590892.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →