17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2

3 Bath · MLS: R2590598

$559,000
Sold 3 days on the market $/sqft.: $293

Details

svg_bed

Beds
3

svg_bathroom

Bath
3

svg_built

Built
2015

svg_living

Living Area
1907 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)
293

svg_tax

Taxes
$2,069

Description

"SAWYER'S LANDING" Look no further, 2 storey open concept design, main floor entry and living! Beautiful kitchen with island and eating bar, quartz countertops, large windows for lots of natural light. Large master bedroom with walk in closets and sitting area, laundry room on 2nd floor for convenience. Den/office space on 2nd floor, plus 3 bedrooms and rec-room. Fenced yards with double garage, double driveway, handset tile in foyer entry, crown moulding in select areas. Patio off kitchen/dining area and gas fireplace. This is a great quality unit and a design that works!

Strata ByLaws

svg_rental
Rental
Rentals Allwd w/Restrctns

History

About Agassiz, Agassiz — Townhouses Market

Over the past 12 months, 27 townhouses have sold in Agassiz, Agassiz, with properties spending an average of 33 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 3 other townhouses for sale in Agassiz.

3
Active Listings
27
Sold (12 Mo)
33
Avg Days on Market

Features

Garage Door Opener

Site Influences

Central Location

Property Information

MLS® # R2590598
Property Type Townhouse
Dwelling Type Townhouse
Home Style 2 Storey
Kitchens 1
Year Built 2015
Parking Garage; Double,Open
Tax $2,069 in 2020
Strata No EPS2233
Postal Code V0M 1A2
Complex Name Sawyers' Landing
Strata Fees $224
Address 17 - 7411 Morrow Road
Subarea Agassiz
City Agassiz
Listed By RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc.

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 660
Above 1,247
Total 1,907

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
05/20/2026

6 7519 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $569,000 Login to View 70 2 2007 1,488 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/12/2021 This Property 3 3 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 3 2 2015 1,907 sqft N/A
06/03/2026

14 1609 Agassiz-rosedale Highway No 9 Highway

3 3 1 $609,900 $585,000 (-4.1%) Login to View 36 2 2012 1,720 sqft N/A
05/25/2026

3 7543 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $565,000 $557,500 (-1.3%) Login to View 10 2 2004 1,468 sqft N/A
05/14/2026

16 1640 Mackay Crescent

3 3 1 $629,900 $620,000 (-1.6%) Login to View 2 3 2015 1,646 sqft N/A
05/11/2026

3 7435 Morrow Road

3 0 1 $659,000 $655,000 (-0.6%) Login to View 33 3 2016 1,957 sqft N/A
05/10/2026

6 1640 Mackay Crescent

3 3 1 $629,900 $629,900 (0.0%) Login to View 3 2 2013 1,649 sqft N/A
05/07/2026

19 1530 Mackay Crescent

3 3 1 $599,000 $599,000 (0.0%) Login to View 2 2 2000 1,485 sqft N/A
05/02/2026

18 7319 Morrow Road

2 3 1 $689,900 $675,000 (-2.2%) Login to View 11 2 2016 1,751 sqft N/A
03/22/2026

8 7519 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $599,900 $577,500 (-3.7%) Login to View 170 2 2007 1,411 sqft N/A
03/06/2026

15 1854 Heath Road

3 3 1 $589,900 $572,500 (-2.9%) Login to View 23 2 2008 1,563 sqft N/A
02/26/2026

9 1854 Heath Road

3 3 1 $589,000 $573,000 (-2.7%) Login to View 38 2 2008 1,620 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
20 hours ago

327 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $170,000 Login to View 1 1 1976 593 sqft N/A
1 week ago

237 1783 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

2 1 1 $249,900 Login to View 12 1 1976 840 sqft N/A
1 week ago

217 1735 Agassiz-rosedale No 9 Highway

1 1 1 $184,900 Login to View 13 1 1984 597 sqft N/A
1 week ago

43 59060 Lougheed Highway

2 2 1 $509,000 Login to View 14 1 2021 1,220 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

5390 Mccallum Road

3 2 1 $1,690,000 Login to View 16 1 1943 1,624 sqft 394,296 sqft
2 weeks ago

7 7291 Morrow Road

3 2 1 $724,900 Login to View 20 1 2005 1,557 sqft 4,500 sqft
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 weeks ago

1548 Canterbury Drive

3 2 1 $829,000 Login to View 23 1 1991 1,745 sqft 6,398 sqft
2 weeks ago

18 7292 Elm Road

2 2 1 $699,000 Login to View 27 1 1998 1,517 sqft 4,575 sqft
4 weeks ago

2284 Ashton Road

4 3 1 $1,999,999 Login to View 29 1 1988 2,361 sqft 206,910 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
2 weeks ago

16 7411 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $649,999 Login to View 23 2 2015 1,694 sqft N/A
2 months ago

6 7519 Morrow Road

3 3 1 $569,000 Login to View 70 2 2007 1,488 sqft N/A
4 months ago

3 1655 Agassiz Rosedale No 9 Highway

3 3 1 $625,000 Login to View 138 3 2024 1,536 sqft N/A
4 months ago

4 1655 Agassiz Rosedale No 9 Highway

3 3 1 $695,000 Login to View 138 3 2024 1,534 sqft N/A
4 months ago

6 1655 Agassiz Rosedale No 9 Highway

3 3 1 $625,000 Login to View 138 3 2024 1,536 sqft N/A

Townhouse for Sale in Agassiz, Agassiz

Townhouse in Agassiz, Agassiz. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,907 sq ft of living space ($293/sq ft) and was built in 2015. Located in the Sawyers' Landing complex in Agassiz, Agassiz. Home style: 2 Storey. Basement: Crawl. Parking: Garage, Double,Open. Outdoor: Central Location. Property features include Garage Door Opener. View: Mountains. Strata bylaws: Rentals Allwd W/restrctns. Monthly strata fees are $224. Annual property taxes: $2,069 (2020). Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. — MLS® #R2590598.

Frequently Asked Questions About 17 - 7411 Morrow Road

What year was this home built in?

17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 was built in 2015.

How long has this property been listed for?

17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 was listed on 06/09/2021 by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc..

Is there a basement in this home?

Crawl.

How many bedrooms does 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 have?

17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with 1907 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 has 1907 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 are $224.

Are rentals allowed at 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

Rentals are allowed at 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2.

What is the MLS® number for 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2?

The MLS® number for 17 - 7411 Morrow Road, Agassiz, V0M 1A2 is R2590598.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →