306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0

1 Bath · MLS: R2580869

Details

svg_bed

Beds
2

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_built

Built
1978

svg_living

Living Area
960 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)

svg_tax

Taxes
$1,354

Description

See this centrally located 2 bedroom condo with lake & mountain views in beautiful Harrison Hot Springs! Updated with laminate flooring, light color paint & newer bathroom vanity. A well maintained building with lots of parking, elevator plus restaurants below. A great Investment, or starter home ready for quick possession. Spend the summer in Harrison, only 1 block to the beach and more restaurants. See this nice unit today!

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Allowed w/Rest.
svg_rental
Rental
Rentals Allwd w/Restrctns

History

About Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 27 condos have sold in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs, with properties spending an average of 80 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 32 other condos for sale in Harrison Hot Springs.

32
Active Listings
27
Sold (12 Mo)
80
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

In Suite Laundry None

Features

ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW

Site Influences

Central Location Golf Course Nearby Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2580869
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style 1 Storey
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1978
Parking Garage Underbuilding,Open
Tax $1,354 in 2020
Strata No NWS1142
Postal Code V0M 1K0
Complex Name Comai
Strata Fees $374
Address 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue
Subarea Harrison Hot Springs
City Harrison Hot Springs
Listed By Royal Lepage Wheeler Cheam

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 960
Total 960

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
09/04/2021 This Property 2 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 113 1 1978 960 sqft N/A
06/19/2026

215 328 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $675,000 $675,000 (0.0%) Login to View 1 1 1996 1,198 sqft N/A
06/14/2026

115 378 Esplanade Avenue

2 1 1 $592,000 $567,000 (-4.2%) Login to View 37 0 1993 978 sqft N/A
06/06/2026

308 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $689,000 $619,047 (-10.2%) Login to View 816 1 2024 798 sqft N/A
06/04/2026

302 410 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $599,900 $580,000 (-3.3%) Login to View 57 1 1992 1,329 sqft N/A
05/25/2026

315 328 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $688,888 $668,888 (-2.9%) Login to View 20 1 1996 1,195 sqft N/A
05/04/2026

214 378 Esplanade Avenue

2 1 1 $480,000 $470,000 (-2.1%) Login to View 3 1 1993 935 sqft N/A
04/17/2026

106 470 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $549,900 $535,000 (-2.7%) Login to View 11 1 2023 830 sqft N/A
03/24/2026

106 170 Cedar Avenue

2 2 1 $397,500 $397,500 (0.0%) Login to View 63 1 1994 947 sqft N/A
03/18/2026

508 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $899,000 $875,000 (-2.7%) Login to View 50 1 2024 1,052 sqft N/A
02/02/2026

309 328 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 0 $550,000 $539,000 (-2.0%) Login to View 14 1 1996 1,127 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
21 hours ago

862 Willow Place

4 4 1 $1,085,000 Login to View 1 2 2025 2,735 sqft 3,908 sqft
2 days ago

341 Chestnut Avenue

3 3 1 $1,275,000 Login to View 2 2 2005 1,947 sqft 7,492 sqft
5 days ago

410 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $804,500 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

703 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $964,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

504 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $699,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 768 sqft N/A
1 week ago

510 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $899,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

603 120 Esplanade Avenue

2 2 1 $944,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 1,057 sqft N/A
1 week ago

609 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $610,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 688 sqft N/A
1 week ago

206 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $595,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 733 sqft N/A
1 week ago

602 120 Esplanade Avenue

1 1 1 $599,000 Login to View 12 1 2024 688 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs

Condo in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 960 sq ft of living space ($370/sq ft) and was built in 1978. Located in the Comai complex in Harrison Hot Springs, Harrison Hot Springs. Home style: 1 Storey. Parking: Garage Underbuilding,Open. Outdoor: Central Location, Golf Course Nearby, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby. Building amenities include In Suite Laundry, None. Property features include ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW. View: Lake & Mountain. Strata bylaws: Pets Allowed W/rest., Rentals Allwd W/restrctns. Monthly strata fees are $374. Annual property taxes: $1,354 (2020). Listed by Royal Lepage Wheeler Cheam — MLS® #R2580869.

Frequently Asked Questions About 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue

What year was this home built in?

306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 was built in 1978.

How long has this property been listed for?

306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 was listed on 05/14/2021 by Royal Lepage Wheeler Cheam.

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 have?

306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 960 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0?

306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 has 960 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 are $374.

Are pets allowed at 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0?

Pets are allowed at 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0.

Are rentals allowed at 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0?

Rentals are allowed at 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0.

What is the MLS® number for 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0?

The MLS® number for 306 - 160 Lillooet Avenue, Harrison Hot Springs, V0M 1K0 is R2580869.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →