308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1

1 Bath · MLS: R2541000

$357,500
Sold 3 days on the market $/sqft.: $497

Details

svg_bed

Beds
1

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_built

Built
1987

svg_living

Living Area
720 SqFt.

svg_price

$/SqFt. (Sold)
497

svg_tax

Taxes
$1,525

Description

Welcome to Oceana Villa in the heart of White Rock. This spacious 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo has it all! Access your balcony from either the master bedroom or living room overlooking a quiet and lovely courtyard garden. Features a cozy natural gas fireplace, in-suite laundry, underground parking, and a storage locker. Total peace of mind with the recent (2020) Building Envelope Project being completed which included new full rain screened exterior walls, new windows, doors, balconies, railings and much more. Unbeatable location steps to shopping, the library, city hall, trendy coffee shops & restaurants, Five Corners and of course White Rock Beach. Don't wait on this one!

Strata ByLaws

svg_pet
Animals
Pets Not Allowed
svg_rental
Rental
Rentals Not Allowed

History

About White Rock, White Rock — Condos Market

Over the past 12 months, 228 condos have sold in White Rock, White Rock, with properties spending an average of 43 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 162 other condos for sale in White Rock. Browse all White Rock condos for sale.

162
Active Listings
228
Sold (12 Mo)
43
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

Club House Elevator In Suite Laundry Storage

Site Influences

Adult Oriented Central Location Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2541000
Property Type Apartment
Dwelling Type Apartment Unit
Home Style Upper Unit
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1987
Parking Garage Underbuilding,Garage; Underground
Tax $1,525 in 2020
Strata No NWS2382
Postal Code V4B 4B1
Strata Fees $300
Address 308 - 1280 Fir Street
Subarea White Rock
City White Rock
Listed By Prompton Real Estate Services Inc.

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 720
Total 720

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
02/03/2026

107 15020 North Bluff Road

1 1 1 $388,000 Login to View 175 0 1974 656 sqft N/A
07/03/2026

206 1473 Blackwood Street

1 1 1 $349,000 Login to View 25 1 1984 718 sqft N/A
06/02/2026

203 1410 Blackwood Street

1 1 1 $389,999 Login to View 56 1 1975 828 sqft N/A
07/03/2026

106 1360 Martin Street

1 1 1 $345,000 Login to View 25 0 1973 656 sqft N/A
06/19/2026

111 1341 George Street

1 1 1 $385,000 Login to View 39 1 1981 839 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
02/21/2021 This Property 1 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 3 1 1987 720 sqft N/A
07/11/2026

807 1501 Vidal Street

2 3 1 $1,498,000 $1,450,000 (-3.2%) Login to View 40 1 2017 1,299 sqft N/A
06/24/2026

204 15130 Roper Avenue

2 2 1 $464,900 $458,000 (-1.5%) Login to View 42 1 1986 1,143 sqft N/A
06/23/2026

1604 1475 Foster Street

2 2 1 $1,968,800 $1,968,800 (0.0%) Login to View 1 1 2026 1,334 sqft N/A
06/23/2026

206 15020 North Bluff Road

1 1 1 $364,900 $360,000 (-1.3%) Login to View 47 1 1974 675 sqft N/A
06/14/2026

104 1355 Fir Street

1 1 1 $319,900 $305,000 (-4.7%) Login to View 25 1 1970 808 sqft N/A
06/09/2026

2103 1475 Foster Street

3 3 1 $3,680,000 $3,680,000 (0.0%) Login to View 4 1 2026 1,941 sqft N/A
06/08/2026

405 1442 Foster Street

2 2 1 $549,000 $520,000 (-5.3%) Login to View 19 1 1982 1,220 sqft N/A
06/08/2026

311 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $769,800 $743,000 (-3.5%) Login to View 11 1 2004 1,068 sqft N/A
06/05/2026

406 15621 Marine Drive

1 2 1 $755,000 $747,474 (-1.0%) Login to View 128 1 2004 1,058 sqft N/A
05/30/2026

2006 1588 Johnston Road

2 2 1 $999,000 $970,000 (-2.9%) Login to View 32 1 2024 995 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
5 hours ago

14971 Blackwood Lane

4 5 1 $2,500,000 Login to View 0 3 2004 4,376 sqft 3,961 sqft
2 hours ago

305 1521 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $499,000 Login to View 1 1 1980 1,391 sqft N/A
4 hours ago

13735 Blackburn Avenue

8 9 4 $2,888,888 Login to View 1 2 2024 6,155 sqft 7,921 sqft
7 hours ago

916 Balsam Street

2 1 1 $999,900 Login to View 1 1 1955 900 sqft 2,010 sqft
1 day ago

201 15097 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $1,299,000 Login to View 1 1 2007 1,321 sqft N/A
1 day ago

205 1473 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 1 1 1984 1,050 sqft N/A
1 day ago

416 1526 Finlay Street

2 2 1 $949,000 Login to View 1 1 2022 1,117 sqft N/A
1 day ago

106 15265 Roper Avenue

1 1 1 $439,888 Login to View 1 0 1974 693 sqft N/A
1 day ago

1175 Stevens Street

4 3 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 1 2 1974 2,654 sqft 10,192 sqft
4 days ago

204 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $636,000 Login to View 4 1 2004 1,042 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
3 weeks ago

206 1473 Blackwood Street

1 1 1 $349,000 Login to View 25 1 1984 718 sqft N/A
1 month ago

111 1341 George Street

1 1 1 $385,000 Login to View 39 1 1981 839 sqft N/A
1 month ago

104 1575 Best Street

1 1 1 $369,000 Login to View 47 1 1995 732 sqft N/A
10 months ago

502 15111 Russell Avenue

1 1 0 $540,000 Login to View 315 1 1988 778 sqft N/A

Condo for Sale in White Rock, White Rock

Condo in White Rock, White Rock. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers 720 sq ft of living space ($497/sq ft) and was built in 1987. Home style: Upper Unit. Parking: Garage Underbuilding,Garage, Underground. Outdoor: Adult Oriented, Central Location, Shopping Nearby. Building amenities include Club House, Elevator, In Suite Laundry, Storage. Strata bylaws: Age Restrictions, Pets Not Allowed, Rentals Not Allowed. Monthly strata fees are $300. Annual property taxes: $1,525 (2020). Listed by Prompton Real Estate Services Inc. — MLS® #R2541000.

Frequently Asked Questions About 308 - 1280 Fir Street

What year was this home built in?

308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1 was built in 1987.

How long has this property been listed for?

308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1 was listed on 02/18/2021 by Prompton Real Estate Services Inc..

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

How many bedrooms does 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1 have?

308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1 is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 720 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1?

308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1 has 720 sq ft of living space.

What are the strata fees at 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1?

The monthly strata (maintenance) fees at 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1 are $300.

Are pets allowed at 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1?

Pets are not allowed at 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1.

Are rentals allowed at 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1?

Rentals are not allowed at 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1.

What is the MLS® number for 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1?

The MLS® number for 308 - 1280 Fir Street, White Rock, V4B 4B1 is R2541000.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →