25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4

1 Bath · MLS: R2521901

$560,000
Sold 19 days on the market $/sqft.: $629

Details

svg_bed

Beds
2

svg_bathroom

Bath
1

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
1

svg_built-year

Built
1972

svg_living

Living Area
890 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
5277 SqFt.

Description

Own a Tri-Cities detached home on your own lot, Anmore's best buy! Nicely kept 2 bdrm home, Open kitchen with eating area. Build your dream home on this lot or enjoy this cozy country-style living today in quiet and unique Countryside Estates located just outside the Buntzen Lake Provincial Park. With a private yard on the greenbelt,Buntzen Lake as your backyard, this is an outdoor & nature lover's dream home! Start your day right everyday with the breathtaking view of the gorgeous mountains or simply walk over to Buntzen Lake and enjoy the hiking trails with your friends, family and/or pets or go fishing or kayaking on pristine Buntzen Lake. 12 minutes to Newport shopping area and 45 minutes to the heart of downtown Vancouver. Take the local bus to Coquitlam Centre Mall or the skytrain.

History

About Anmore, Anmore — Houses Market

There are currently 1 other houses for sale in Anmore.

1
Active Listings

Features

ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW Drapes/Window Coverings

Site Influences

Greenbelt Paved Road Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2521901
Property Type Mobile
Dwelling Type Manufactured
Home Style 1 Storey
Kitchens 1
Year Built 1972
Parking Open
Tax $638 in 2020
Strata No BCS3635
Postal Code V3H 4Z4
Complex Name Countryside Village
Address 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road
Subarea Anmore
City Anmore
Listed By Homeland Realty

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 890
Total 890

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
12/22/2020 This Property 2 1 1 Login to View Login to View Login to View 19 1 1972 890 sqft 5,277 sqft
06/22/2026

50 3295 Sunnyside Road

2 1 0 $639,900 $610,000 (-4.7%) Login to View 27 1 1972 862 sqft 3,662 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
1 week ago

135 Oak Court

6 9 3 $5,758,000 Login to View 8 3 2026 7,101 sqft 46,174 sqft
1 week ago

3007 Sunnyside Road

4 4 2 $4,780,000 Login to View 10 2 2001 8,358 sqft 42,253 sqft
1 week ago

205 Kinsey Drive

5 7 2 $6,200,000 Login to View 14 2 2019 8,167 sqft 34,848 sqft
2 weeks ago

1404 Charlotte Crescent

6 7 3 $4,888,000 Login to View 22 2 1992 9,621 sqft 43,307 sqft
2 weeks ago

1450 Crystal Creek Drive

5 10 3 $12,750,000 Login to View 24 3 2016 10,524 sqft 43,559 sqft
3 weeks ago

30 3295 Sunnyside Road

3 3 1 $1,688,000 Login to View 28 2 2015 2,637 sqft 4,408 sqft
3 weeks ago

78 3295 Sunnyside Road

3 2 1 $739,000 Login to View 28 1 1990 1,330 sqft 4,224 sqft
3 weeks ago

2625 East Road

3 2 1 $1,878,000 Login to View 30 1 0 1,457 sqft 27,007 sqft
4 weeks ago

1083 Uplands Drive

5 6 2 $4,998,000 Login to View 30 2 2016 6,706 sqft 55,452 sqft
1 month ago

86 3295 Sunnyside Road

2 1 1 $649,900 Login to View 37 1 1991 805 sqft 3,726 sqft

House for Sale in Anmore, Anmore

House in Anmore, Anmore. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house offers 890 sq ft of living space ($629/sq ft) and was built in 1972. The property sits on a 5,277 sq ft lot in the Anmore neighbourhood of Anmore. Home style: 1 Storey. Parking: Open. Outdoor: Greenbelt, Paved Road, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby. Property features include ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW, Drapes/Window Coverings. View: Mountain & Forest. Annual property taxes: $638 (2020). Listed by Homeland Realty — MLS® #R2521901.

Frequently Asked Questions About 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road

What year was this home built in?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 was built in 1972.

How long has this property been listed for?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 was listed on 12/03/2020 by Homeland Realty.

Is this property air conditioned?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 does not have an air conditioner.

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

Does this property have fireplaces?

There are 1 fireplaces at 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4.

What zoning is this property in?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 is located in rch1 zoning.

Which direction is this property facing?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 is a mountain & forest facing lot.

How many parking spots are there?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 has 3 parking spots.

Is there a garage?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 does not come with a garage.

Where is access to the parking?

You can access the parking from Front at 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4.

What all connected services are available?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Sanitary Sewer.

How many bedrooms does 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 have?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house with 890 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4?

25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 has 890 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4?

The MLS® number for 25 - 3295 Sunnyside Road, Anmore, V3H 4Z4 is R2521901.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →