220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2

6 Bath · MLS: R2508674

Expired Listed 5 years ago $/sqft.: $376

Details

svg_bed

Beds
7

svg_bathroom

Bath
6

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
2

svg_built-year

Built
1995

svg_living

Living Area
8384 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
56497 SqFt.

Description

Absolutely Stunning True Estate in the Heart of Anmore! This Executive Residence showcases excellence in design,craftsmanship, pride of ownership and perhaps the best Fully Manicured FLAT Southern Exposure Acreage in Anmore! Upon entering the secure automated gates, the quality of this home is apparent - from the oversize, Paving Stone driveway, Five Car Garage, fully mature landscaping both front and back create a perfect oasis. All of the elements to stay home in space and style -oversize Home Office with built ins, 7 Bedrooms, 6 Bathrooms - Perfect for two family living with separate bright above ground living quarters! Room for a tennis court, pool and more in your bright 56,000 sq ft Lot! Too many features to list - see website for detailed info.

History

About Anmore, Anmore — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 10 houses have sold in Anmore, Anmore, with properties spending an average of 71 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 31 other houses for sale in Anmore.

31
Active Listings
10
Sold (12 Mo)
71
Avg Days on Market

Features

ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW Drapes/Window Coverings Fireplace Insert Garage Door Opener Microwave Pantry Sprinkler - Inground Vacuum - Roughed In

Site Influences

Marina Nearby Private Setting Private Yard Recreation Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2508674
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House with Acreage
Home Style 2 Storey w/Bsmt.
Kitchens 2
Year Built 1995
Parking Garage; Double
Tax $9,274 in 2020
Strata No LMS983
Postal Code V3H 4Z2
Complex Name Anmore
Address 220 Alpine Drive
Subarea Anmore
City Anmore
Listed By Keller Williams Elite Realty

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 2,670
Above 3,315
Basement 2,399
Total 8,384

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/19/2026

12 3295 Sunnyside Road

4 3 2 $1,368,000 $1,275,000 (-6.8%) Login to View 28 2 2016 2,671 sqft 4,591 sqft
06/05/2026

2871 Fern Drive

4 5 1 $2,698,000 $2,680,000 (-0.7%) Login to View 73 2 2008 4,949 sqft 61,027 sqft
05/06/2026

127 Evergreen Crescent

3 3 1 $1,295,000 $1,265,000 (-2.3%) Login to View 78 1 1997 1,916 sqft 4,238 sqft
04/10/2026

87 3295 Sunnyside Road

5 4 1 $1,499,000 $1,427,000 (-4.8%) Login to View 38 2 2014 2,659 sqft 3,820 sqft
03/11/2026

1075 Thomson Road

5 8 1 $3,380,000 $2,800,000 (-17.2%) Login to View 22 2 1998 8,522 sqft 43,560 sqft
02/18/2026

1462 Crystal Creek Drive

8 7 3 $4,238,000 $4,130,000 (-2.5%) Login to View 98 2 2010 6,836 sqft 43,560 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
1 week ago

135 Oak Court

6 9 3 $5,758,000 Login to View 8 3 2026 7,101 sqft 46,174 sqft
1 week ago

3007 Sunnyside Road

4 4 2 $4,780,000 Login to View 10 2 2001 8,358 sqft 42,253 sqft
1 week ago

205 Kinsey Drive

5 7 2 $6,200,000 Login to View 14 2 2019 8,167 sqft 34,848 sqft
2 weeks ago

1404 Charlotte Crescent

6 7 3 $4,888,000 Login to View 22 2 1992 9,621 sqft 43,307 sqft
2 weeks ago

1450 Crystal Creek Drive

5 10 3 $12,750,000 Login to View 24 3 2016 10,524 sqft 43,559 sqft
3 weeks ago

30 3295 Sunnyside Road

3 3 1 $1,688,000 Login to View 28 2 2015 2,637 sqft 4,408 sqft
3 weeks ago

78 3295 Sunnyside Road

3 2 1 $739,000 Login to View 28 1 1990 1,330 sqft 4,224 sqft
3 weeks ago

2625 East Road

3 2 1 $1,878,000 Login to View 30 1 0 1,457 sqft 27,007 sqft
4 weeks ago

1083 Uplands Drive

5 6 2 $4,998,000 Login to View 30 2 2016 6,706 sqft 55,452 sqft
1 month ago

86 3295 Sunnyside Road

2 1 1 $649,900 Login to View 37 1 1991 805 sqft 3,726 sqft

House for Sale in Anmore, Anmore

House in Anmore, Anmore. This 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom house offers 8,384 sq ft of living space ($376/sq ft) and was built in 1995. The property sits on a 56,497 sq ft lot in the Anmore neighbourhood of Anmore. Home style: 2 Storey W/bsmt.. Basement: Full,fully Finished. Parking: Garage, Double. Outdoor: Marina Nearby, Private Setting, Private Yard, Recreation Nearby. Property features include ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW, Drapes/Window Coverings, Fireplace Insert, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Pantry. View: Southern Exposure - Forest. Annual property taxes: $9,274 (2020). Listed by Keller Williams Elite Realty — MLS® #R2508674.

Frequently Asked Questions About 220 Alpine Drive

What year was this home built in?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 was built in 1995.

How long has this property been listed for?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 was listed on 10/13/2020 by Keller Williams Elite Realty.

Is this property air conditioned?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 does not have an air conditioner.

Is there a basement in this home?

Full,Fully Finished.

Does this property have fireplaces?

There are 3 fireplaces at 220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2.

What zoning is this property in?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 is located in rs-1 zoning.

Which direction is this property facing?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 is a southern exposure - forest facing lot.

How many parking spots are there?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 has 11 parking spots.

Is there a garage?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 comes with a 2 car garage.

What all connected services are available?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Septic,Water.

How many bedrooms does 220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 have?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 is a 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom house with 8384 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2?

220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 has 8384 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2?

The MLS® number for 220 Alpine Drive, Anmore, V3H 4Z2 is R2508674.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →