890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2

3 Bath · MLS: R2503733

Details

svg_bed

Beds
4

svg_bathroom

Bath
3

svg_kitchen

Kitchens
2

svg_built-year

Built
1990

svg_living

Living Area
2218 SqFt.

svg_lotsize

Lot Size
4257 SqFt.

svg_frontage

Frontage
33.00 Feet

svg_depth

Depth
129 Feet

Description

East Beach beauty! This fabulous 3/4 bedroom home can be configured for a single family, or produce income with the downstairs suite - your call! Fantastic open floor plan is great for entertaining - updated kitchen with large island, and vinyl flooring through the main living areas - easy care and looks great! Tons of windows let in the natural light - and sliding doors off the living room take you out to your gorgeous deck - enjoy those ocean views! The master bedroom is huge - with a large walk in closet, and ensuite - plus a deck! Private fenced yard and storage shed, - lots of level driveway for extra parking - and all this just steps to the beach! Don't miss this opportunity!

History

About White Rock, White Rock — Houses Market

Over the past 12 months, 90 houses have sold in White Rock, White Rock, with properties spending an average of 49 days on market. Sign in to view sold price data.

There are currently 157 other houses for sale in White Rock. Browse all White Rock houses for sale.

157
Active Listings
90
Sold (12 Mo)
49
Avg Days on Market

Amenities

In Suite Laundry

Features

Clothes Washer/Dryer ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW Drapes/Window Coverings Garage Door Opener Microwave Storage Shed

Site Influences

Central Location Private Yard Recreation Nearby Shopping Nearby

Property Information

MLS® # R2503733
Property Type House
Dwelling Type House/Single Family
Home Style 2 Storey,Reverse 2 Storey
Kitchens 2
Year Built 1990
Parking Garage; Double,Open
Tax $5,637 in 2019
Postal Code V4B 4X2
Complex Name East Beach
Address 890 Stevens Street
Subarea White Rock
City White Rock
Listed By Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152)

Floor Area (sq. ft.)

Main Floor 1,269
Below 949
Total 2,218

Location

Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
06/29/2026

15962 North Bluff Road

4 4 2 $1,339,000 Login to View 29 2 1958 2,274 sqft 7,400 sqft
05/05/2026

15556 Goggs Avenue

4 4 2 $1,400,000 Login to View 84 3 2004 2,755 sqft 3,809 sqft
07/27/2026

1175 Stevens Street

4 3 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 1 2 1974 2,654 sqft 10,192 sqft
06/28/2026

1593 Stevens Street

6 3 2 $1,399,900 Login to View 30 2 1957 2,170 sqft 7,209 sqft
07/20/2026

15554 Russell Avenue

4 4 2 $1,288,800 Login to View 8 3 2004 2,542 sqft 4,086 sqft
05/05/2026

15544 Russell Avenue

4 4 2 $1,399,000 Login to View 84 2 2006 3,149 sqft 4,079 sqft
06/03/2026

1320 Kent Street

4 2 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 55 2 1972 1,502 sqft 10,364 sqft
07/15/2026

13830 Blackburn Avenue

5 3 2 $1,370,000 Login to View 13 2 1967 2,378 sqft 7,955 sqft
04/28/2026

867 Stayte Road

4 3 2 $1,299,900 Login to View 91 2 1995 2,501 sqft 4,323 sqft
12/04/2025

15835 Russell Avenue

4 2 1 $1,249,000 Login to View 236 2 1970 1,700 sqft 6,432 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price Sold Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
10/02/2020 This Property 4 3 2 Login to View Login to View Login to View 2 2 1990 2,218 sqft 4,257 sqft
06/26/2026

15094 Royal Avenue

4 4 2 $2,099,000 $2,030,000 (-3.3%) Login to View 18 2 1994 4,015 sqft 3,510 sqft
05/28/2026

1523 Parker Place

2 3 1 $1,184,900 $1,095,000 (-7.6%) Login to View 27 2 1971 1,888 sqft 6,780 sqft
05/21/2026

886 Lee Street

3 3 1 $1,490,000 $1,300,000 (-12.8%) Login to View 99 2 1995 2,254 sqft 4,125 sqft
05/06/2026

933 Habgood Street

3 3 2 $1,399,999 $1,360,000 (-2.9%) Login to View 37 3 1999 2,561 sqft 4,125 sqft
04/24/2026

15576 Buena Vista Avenue

3 3 1 $1,199,000 $1,123,800 (-6.3%) Login to View 24 2 1985 2,179 sqft 5,965 sqft
04/19/2026

15066 Royal Avenue

3 3 2 $1,599,000 $1,565,000 (-2.1%) Login to View 6 2 1980 2,347 sqft 3,510 sqft
04/07/2026

15671 Roper Avenue

8 8 3 $2,750,000 $2,610,000 (-5.1%) Login to View 76 3 2022 5,633 sqft 7,220 sqft
03/06/2026

1410 Bergstrom Road

4 3 2 $1,231,800 $1,170,000 (-5.0%) Login to View 50 2 1978 2,291 sqft 5,203 sqft
02/03/2026

13728 Blackburn Avenue

4 3 2 $1,329,900 $1,250,000 (-6.0%) Login to View 27 2 1973 2,103 sqft 6,940 sqft
02/02/2026

15441 Buena Vista Avenue

3 3 1 $1,650,000 $1,625,000 (-1.5%) Login to View 14 2 2005 2,879 sqft 3,816 sqft
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
6 hours ago

14971 Blackwood Lane

4 5 1 $2,500,000 Login to View 0 3 2004 4,376 sqft 3,961 sqft
3 hours ago

305 1521 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $499,000 Login to View 1 1 1980 1,391 sqft N/A
4 hours ago

13735 Blackburn Avenue

8 9 4 $2,888,888 Login to View 1 2 2024 6,155 sqft 7,921 sqft
8 hours ago

916 Balsam Street

2 1 1 $999,900 Login to View 1 1 1955 900 sqft 2,010 sqft
1 day ago

201 15097 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $1,299,000 Login to View 1 1 2007 1,321 sqft N/A
1 day ago

205 1473 Blackwood Street

2 2 1 $519,000 Login to View 1 1 1984 1,050 sqft N/A
1 day ago

416 1526 Finlay Street

2 2 1 $949,000 Login to View 1 1 2022 1,117 sqft N/A
1 day ago

106 15265 Roper Avenue

1 1 1 $439,888 Login to View 1 0 1974 693 sqft N/A
1 day ago

1175 Stevens Street

4 3 1 $1,399,000 Login to View 1 2 1974 2,654 sqft 10,192 sqft
4 days ago

204 15621 Marine Drive

2 2 1 $636,000 Login to View 4 1 2004 1,042 sqft N/A
Date Address Bed Bath Kitchen Asking Price $/Sqft DOM Levels Built Living Area Lot Size
2 weeks ago

938 Stevens Street

4 3 2 $1,649,800 Login to View 19 2 1990 2,608 sqft 4,125 sqft
2 weeks ago

952 Kent Street

4 3 1 $1,736,000 Login to View 20 2 1991 2,674 sqft 5,500 sqft
2 months ago

15497 Buena Vista Avenue

4 3 1 $1,688,000 Login to View 76 2 1986 2,200 sqft 5,000 sqft
2 months ago

867 Stayte Road

4 3 2 $1,299,900 Login to View 91 2 1995 2,501 sqft 4,323 sqft
4 months ago

1191 Finlay Street

4 3 2 $1,599,000 Login to View 139 2 1984 2,402 sqft 7,320 sqft

House for Sale in White Rock, White Rock

House in White Rock, White Rock. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house offers 2,218 sq ft of living space ($518/sq ft) and was built in 1990. The property sits on a 4,257 sq ft lot in the White Rock neighbourhood of White Rock. Home style: 2 Storey,reverse 2 Storey. Garage: 19'1x18'6. Parking: Garage, Double,Open. Outdoor: Central Location, Private Yard, Recreation Nearby, Shopping Nearby. Building amenities include In Suite Laundry. Property features include Clothes Washer/Dryer, ClthWsh/Dryr/Frdg/Stve/DW, Drapes/Window Coverings, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Storage Shed. View: Pretty Ocean Views. Annual property taxes: $5,637 (2019). Listed by Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152) — MLS® #R2503733.

Frequently Asked Questions About 890 Stevens Street

What year was this home built in?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 was built in 1990.

How long has this property been listed for?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 was listed on 09/30/2020 by Macdonald Realty (Surrey/152).

Is this property air conditioned?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 does not have an air conditioner.

How wide is the lot?

The lot is 33.00 feet wide.

How deep is the lot?

The lot at 890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 is 129 feet deep.

Is there a basement in this home?

None.

Does this property have fireplaces?

There are 2 fireplaces at 890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2.

What zoning is this property in?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 is located in rd zoning.

Which direction is this property facing?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 is a pretty ocean views facing lot.

How many parking spots are there?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 has 4 parking spots.

Is there a garage?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 comes with a car garage.

Where is access to the parking?

You can access the parking from Front at 890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2.

What all connected services are available?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 is connected to Electricity,Natural Gas,Sanitary Sewer,Storm Sewer,Water.

How many bedrooms does 890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 have?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house with 2218 sq ft of living space.

What is the square footage of 890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2?

890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 has 2218 sq ft of living space.

What is the MLS® number for 890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2?

The MLS® number for 890 Stevens Street, White Rock, V4B 4X2 is R2503733.
★★★★★
4.8 / 5
700+ Google Reviews
Google
✎ Write a Review
Our Team
Les Twarog
English, Polskie
Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
Yash Nasab
English, Farsi

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of BC Condos & Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC

★★★★★ 4.8 / 5  —  700+ Google Reviews Read Reviews →