Garden City Neighbourhood: Market Guide  ·  Market Stats  ·  Market Reports  ·  Listings  ·  Top Realtor in Richmond

7288 Blundell Road

Richmond, V6Y 1J4

Sold History

Date Address Bed Bath Asking Price Sold Price Sqft DOM Strata Fees Tax Listed By
Loading sold history…

Building Information

Building Name: Sonatina Residence
Building Address: 7288 Blundell Road, Richmond, V6Y 1J4
Levels: 2
Suites: 26
Status: Completed
Built: 2012
Title To Land: Freehold Strata
Building Type: Strata
Strata Plan: BCP45708
Subarea: Garden City
Area: Richmond
Board Name: Real Estate Board Of Greater Vancouver
Units in Development: 26
Units in Strata: 26
Subcategories: Strata
Property Types: Freehold Strata

Building Contacts

Official Website: www.sonatina.com
Architect: Yamamoto Architecture
phone: 604-731-1127
email: [email protected]
Developer: Ldht Enterprise Ltd.
phone: 604-437-9908

Description

Sonatina Residence - 7288 Blundell Road Richmond, BC V6J 1J4 - Contstruction to be completed January 2012. Situated in the desirable neighbourhood of Brighouse in Richmond. This area is close to Thompson Elementary and Richmond High schools; Minoru Park and Community Centre, Richmond Centre and Lansdowne Centre. Bus routes allow easy access to the Skytrain, YVR and downtown.

Sonatina Residence has 26 Heritage inspired Townhomes in an urban environment. Contemporary designs featuring high-end wide plank engineered wood floors, hot water radiant floor-heating and spacious kitchens. A beautiful setting amidst elegant landscaping, tranquil courtyards, childrens' playgrounds and serene walking paths. 

A selection of 4-bedroom or 3-bedroom plus den floorplans are available for each two-level duplex sized 1304 to 1585 sq. ft. Each unit has its own two side-by-side car garage. 

The spacious main levels feature 9ft. ceilings. Floors are finished with ceramic tiles, wood-plank laminate and luxurious carpeting. Kitchens are beautifully fitted with high-end cabinets, stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms are finished with high-end fixtures, custom-built cabinets and ceramic tiles. Master bedrooms have elegant ensuites and each home comes with a lovely powder room.

Each home includes double paned windows, sound insulation, security and connection for internet, phone and cable. 

This is a desirable neighbourhood in Richmond that offers luxury townhome living at its best - live at Sonatina! 

7288 Blundell Road Market Summary

7288 Blundell Road is a residential building located at 7288 Blundell Road in Richmond, built in 2011. There are currently no active listings available. In the past 1 year, 2 units have sold at an average price of $1,134,000, averaging 107 days on market.

Sold (1 Year)
2
Avg. Sold Price
$1,134,000
Avg. $/SqFt
$851
Avg. Days on Market
107

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best realtor to sell a home at 7288 Blundell Road?

Hani Faraj of Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes (RE/MAX Crest Realty) specializes in selling at 7288 Blundell Road. Your listing is marketed on bccondosandhomes.com — BC's largest realtor-owned real estate website and the #1 Google result for building searches — reaching 157,000 registered buyers and over 300,000 monthly visitors, so your unit appears above other agents' listings. In the past 1 year, 2 units sold at 7288 Blundell Road at an average of $1,134,000 in about 107 days on market. Call 604-229-3342 for a free, no-obligation home evaluation.

How much do units sell for at 7288 Blundell Road?

In the past 1 year, 2 units have sold at an average price of $1,134,000, averaging 107 days on market.

When was 7288 Blundell Road built?

7288 Blundell Road was built in 2011 and is located in Richmond.

Are there pet or rental restrictions at 7288 Blundell Road?

The strata bylaws at 7288 Blundell Road include the following restrictions: Rentals allowed.

Strata ByLaws

Building Amenities

Security: Decorative Bracket And Trim
Security: Decorative Bracket And Trim
Built-in Security Alarms
Built-in Security Alarms

Construction Info

Year Built: 2012
Levels: 2
Construction: Frame - Wood
Rain Screen: Full
Roof: Asphalt
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Exterior Finish: Other

Maintenance Fee Includes

Garbage Pickup
Gardening

Features

Interiors:

4-bedroom and 3-bedroom plus den floorplans

1304 - 1585 sq. ft. floorplans

Hot water radiant floor heating

9 ft. ceilings on main level 

Wall-to-wall carpeting in bedrooms

Engineered wood flooring in dining room, living room and kitchen

TV, cable and telephone outlets in bedrooms and living room

2" custom-made blinds

Remote control energy-efficient electric fireplace

In-suite laundry room

Kitchen:

Quality engineered stone countertops

Stainless steel appliances

Custom-crafted cabinets

Oversized stainless steel sinks

Bathrooms:

Marble and Granite countertops

Custom crafted vanity cabinets

Anti-Slip, imported ceramic tile floors

Ceramic tiles surround bath and reach to ceiling

Imported stainless steel towel rack and toilet paper holder

Under-mounted basins in ensuites and powder rooms 

Construction & Security:

Decorative bracket and trim

Architectural stone

Double paned glazed windows

Hardieplank exterior

Protective rain screen technology

Sound proofing and fire treatment walls

Entrance doors with eye viewers

Built-in security alarms

Smoke detectors

In-suite pre-wiring for internet and communications connections

Two side-by-side car garage

Backed by New Home warranty

Professionally designed landscaping

Children's play area

Neighbourhood:

Close to elementary and secondary schools

Close to Minor Park, Community Centre, Richmond Centre, Lansdowne Centre

On bus route - skytrain accessible?

$851.35
2011
$0.24
2

Building Complex Images


What's Your Unit in 7288 Blundell Road Worth?

2 recent sales in 7288 Blundell Road ranged $1.08M – $1.19M. Curious what your unit would sell for today? Get a free, no-obligation valuation from a local RE/MAX agent — based on real MLS® sold data, not an online estimate.

Location

Other Buildings in Complex

Name Address Active Listings
Sonatina Residence 7288 Blundell Road, Richmond 0

Nearby Buildings

Building Name Address Levels Built Link
Sonatina Residence 7288 Blundell Road, Garden City 2 2012
Parc Merlin 7171 Blundell Road, Brighouse South 3 1989
Parc Mellisse 7280 Blundell Road, Broadmoor 2 1997
Sonatina Residence 7298 Blundell Road, Brighouse South 0 0000
Baldwin Court 7980 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 2 1995
7911 Moffatt Road 7911 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1990
Megan Court 7891 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 2 1989
Melrose 7840 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1988
7731 Moffatt Road 7731 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 0 1987
7711 Moffat 7711 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 0 1995
Beverly Gardens 7691 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 2 1989
King's Garden 7651 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 2 1995
7631 Moffatt Road 7631 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 2 1988
Brigantine Square 7611 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 2 1986
Brigantine Square 7591 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1986
Brigantine Square 7571 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1986
7531 Moffatt Road 7531 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 0 2004
Moffatt Mews 7531 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 2004
The Empress 7600 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1990
Parc Ellisse 7560 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1989
Artistic Court 7471 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 0 1997
Colony Bay 7459 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1988
Colony Bay 7457 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1987
Colony Bay 7455 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1987
Colony Bay 7453 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1989
Colony Bay 7451 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1987
Parc Ellisse 7520 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1990
Colony Bay 7439 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1991
Colony Bay North 7439 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1990
Colony Bay North 7437 Moffatt Road, Brighouse South 3 1991
4.8 ★★★★★
Based on 700+ Google reviews
Write a review
Our Team
LT Les Twarog
English, Polskie
604-245-1041 Watch Bio
MM Maria Menjou PREC*
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ, हिन्दी
778-767-2675
AE Amir Emrani
English, فارسی
604-245-1142
SM Sayeh Maryan
English, Persian, Turkish
778-800-6126
AN Ali Nimji
English
604-337-0580
YN Yash Nasab
English, Farsi
778-745-2875
HB Harvey Bains
English, ਪੰਜਾਬੀ
604-332-7624

Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of the Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC