18819 71st Ave
Surrey, V4N 6N9
Sold History
| Date | Address | Bed | Bath | Asking Price | Sold Price | Sqft | DOM | Strata Fees | Tax | Listed By |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loading sold history… | ||||||||||
Building Information
| Building Name: | 18819 71st Ave |
| Building Address: | 18819 71st Ave, Surrey, V4N 6N9 |
| Levels: | 3 |
| Suites: | 19 |
| Status: | Completed |
| Built: | 2013 |
| Title To Land: | Freehold Strata |
| Building Type: | Strata |
| Strata Plan: | EPS1720 |
| Subarea: | F43 |
| Area: | F40 |
| Board Name: | Fraser Valley Real Estate Board |
| Units in Development: | 37 |
| Units in Strata: | 19 |
| Subcategories: | Strata |
| Property Types: | Freehold Strata |
Building Contacts
Description
Welcome to Joi. Joi is a boutique 19-home strata residence located at 18819 71St Ave in Surrey, in the Clayton neighbourhood. Completed in 2013. It is registered under Strata Plan EPS1720 and held as Freehold Strata.
Residents enjoy an array of amenities including in-suite laundry, playground and storage, tandem front access garage door opener parking and baseboard / electric heating.
Set in Clayton, Surrey, Joi offers shopping, playground, a central location and recreation nearby. Explore floor plans, prices, availability, MLS listings and full building details on BCCondos.net.
18819 71st Ave Market Summary
18819 71st Ave is a residential building located at 18819 71st Ave in Surrey, built in 2013. There are currently no active listings available. In the past 2 year, 3 units have sold at an average price of $849,833, averaging 11 days on market.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best realtor to sell a home at 18819 71st Ave?
Hani Faraj of Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes (RE/MAX Crest Realty) specializes in selling at 18819 71st Ave. Your listing is marketed on bccondosandhomes.com — BC's largest realtor-owned real estate website and the #1 Google result for building searches — reaching 157,000 registered buyers and over 300,000 monthly visitors, so your unit appears above other agents' listings. In the past 2 year, 3 units sold at 18819 71st Ave at an average of $849,833 in about 11 days on market. Call 604-229-3342 for a free, no-obligation home evaluation.
How much do units sell for at 18819 71st Ave?
In the past 2 year, 3 units have sold at an average price of $849,833, averaging 11 days on market.
When was 18819 71st Ave built?
18819 71st Ave was built in 2013 and is located in Surrey.
Are there any units for sale at 18819 71st Ave?
There are no units currently listed for sale at 18819 71st Ave. New listings come up regularly — call Hani Faraj at 604-229-3342 to be notified the moment one hits the market.
What did the last 3-bedroom sell for at 18819 71st Ave?
The most recent three-bedroom sale at 18819 71st Ave closed at $849,500 in April 2025.
What amenities does 18819 71st Ave have?
18819 71st Ave offers In Suite Laundry, Playground, Storage.
Building Amenities
Suite Features
Construction Info
| Year Built: | 2013 |
| Levels: | 3 |
| Construction: | Frame - Wood |
| Rain Screen: | Full |
| Roof: | Asphalt |
| Foundation: | Concrete Perimeter |
| Exterior Finish: | Stone |
Maintenance Fee Includes
| Caretaker |
| Garbage Pickup |
| Gardening |
What's Your Unit in 18819 71st Ave Worth?
3 recent sales in 18819 71st Ave ranged $800K – $900K. Curious what your unit would sell for today? Get a free, no-obligation valuation from a local RE/MAX agent — based on real MLS® sold data, not an online estimate.
Location
Other Buildings in Complex
| Name | Address | Active Listings |
|---|---|---|
| Joi | 18818 71 Ave, Surrey | 0 |
| Joi | 18819 Avenue, Surrey | 0 |
Nearby Buildings
| Building Name | Address | Levels | Built | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18818 71 Avenue | 18818 71 Avenue, Clayton | 3 | 2015 | |
| 19296 72A Ave | 19296 72A Ave, Clayton | 3 | 2012 | |
| 19292 72A Ave | 19292 72A Ave, Clayton | 0 | 2012 | |
| Edge | 6956 Street, Clayton | 3 | 2010 | |
| Rhapsody Hills | 19313 72ND Ave, Clayton | 3 | 2009 | |
| Rhapsody Hill | 19319 72ND Ave, Clayton | 3 | 2009 | |
| Clayton | 19324 72A Ave, Clayton | 3 | 2009 | |
| Allegro | 0 192ND Street Street, Clayton | 3 | 2011 | |
| Montana | 7088 191ST Street, Clayton | 3 | 2007 | |
| Sun AT 72 | 19477 72A Ave, Clayton | 3 | 2012 | |
| 19295 72ND | 19295 72ND Ave, Clayton | 3 | 2012 | |
| 19299 72ND | 19299 72ND Ave, Clayton | 3 | 2012 | |
| 18818 71ST Avenue | 18818 71ST Avenue, Clayton | 3 | 2015 |
Disclaimer: Listing data is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and Fraser Valley Real Estate Board which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy. - The advertising on this website is provided on behalf of the Hani & Les | BC Condos And Homes - Re/Max Crest Realty, 300 - 1195 W Broadway, Vancouver, BC