Condos for Sale in North Vancouver
There are currently 465 condos for sale in North Vancouver. Prices range from $365,000 to $7,900,000. Browse all MLS® listings below, complete with sold history, floor plans, and daily updates.
↓ Buyer's Market
465
Active Listings
40
Sold (30 days)
8.6%
Sales Ratio
Buyer's Market
$799K
Median Price
$980
Avg $/sqft
24
Avg Days
Market summary
The condos market in North Vancouver is currently a Buyer's Market with a 8.6% sales ratio — 40 homes sold against 465 active listings in the past 30 days. The median asking price is $799,000 ($980/sqft). Properties are selling within a month on average, averaging 24 days on the market.
| Date | Address | Bed | Bath | Kitchen | Built | Asking Price | $/Sqft | DOM | Levels | Living Area | Lot Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2026 | 503 - 1515 Eastern Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1982 | $498,000 | $799 | 34 | 1 | 623 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 108 - 999 Berkley Road | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1990 | $925,000 | $558 | 34 | 0 | 1,658 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 208 - 707 3 Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $1,049,000 | $1,115 | 34 | 1 | 941 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 321 - 135 17th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2013 | $620,000 | $1,071 | 34 | 1 | 579 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 105 - 3191 Mountain Highway | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1986 | $649,900 | $640 | 34 | 0 | 1,016 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 408 - 1633 Mackay Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2008 | $787,000 | $917 | 34 | 1 | 858 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 305 - 2707 Library Lane | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | $1,219,000 | $1,157 | 34 | 1 | 1,054 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 206 - 135 2nd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2014 | $785,000 | $1,125 | 34 | 1 | 698 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 305 - 3873 Cates Landing Way | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $1,298,800 | $1,164 | 34 | 1 | 1,116 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 502 - 1471 Hunter Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2022 | $575,000 | $1,042 | 34 | 1 | 552 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 404 - 2375 Emery Court | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $929,000 | $1,015 | 34 | 1 | 915 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 205 - 330 2nd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1974 | $680,000 | $678 | 34 | 1 | 1,003 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 304 - 827 16th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1985 | $495,000 | $802 | 34 | 1 | 617 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 301 - 1675 Lions Gate Lane | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $899,000 | $1,109 | 34 | 1 | 811 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 311 - 999 Berkley Road | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1992 | $1,349,000 | $508 | 34 | 2 | 2,655 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 204 - 252 2nd Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1974 | Login to View | $740 | 11 | 1 | 917 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 315 - 711 14th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | $799,000 | $891 | 34 | 1 | 897 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 218 - 3220 Connaught Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $1,185,000 | $1,342 | 34 | 1 | 883 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 303 - 1528 Bowser Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1992 | $849,000 | $823 | 34 | 1 | 1,031 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 701 - 120 2nd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1990 | $1,249,000 | $1,166 | 34 | 1 | 1,071 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 510 - 530 Raven Woods Drive | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2005 | $1,175,000 | $865 | 34 | 1 | 1,358 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 908 - 2785 Library Lane | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | $1,355,000 | $1,230 | 34 | 1 | 1,102 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 404 - 3594 Malsum Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | Login to View | $926 | 11 | 1 | 863 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 908 - 125 14th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2017 | $699,000 | $1,094 | 34 | 1 | 639 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 1909 - 1550 Fern Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2015 | $599,000 | $1,044 | 34 | 1 | 574 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 513 - 3596 Malsum Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $749,900 | $922 | 34 | 1 | 813 sqft | N/A |
| 09/07/2026 | 409 - 110 17th Street | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2026 | Login to View | $1,004 | 4 | 1 | 896 sqft | N/A |
| 09/07/2026 | 516 - 110 17th Street | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2026 | $439,900 | $998 | 35 | 5 | 441 sqft | N/A |
| 09/07/2026 | 403 - 110 17th Street | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2026 | Login to View | $1,062 | 19 | 1 | 612 sqft | N/A |
| 09/07/2026 | 210 - 625 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2019 | $629,900 | $1,086 | 35 | 1 | 580 sqft | N/A |
| 09/05/2026 | 1208 - 118 Carrie Cates Court | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | Login to View | $1,267 | 4 | 1 | 860 sqft | N/A |
| 09/04/2026 | 515 - 110 17th Street | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2026 | Login to View | $1,001 | 18 | 5 | 629 sqft | N/A |
| 09/04/2026 | 606 - 160 Keith Road | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1996 | Login to View | $875 | 5 | 1 | 1,084 sqft | N/A |
| 09/03/2026 | 703 - 755 Harbourside Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2026 | $1,680,000 | $1,548 | 39 | 1 | 1,085 sqft | N/A |
| 09/03/2026 | 1405 - 1632 Lions Gate Lane | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $1,298,000 | $1,374 | 39 | 1 | 945 sqft | N/A |
| 09/02/2026 | 304 - 2663 Library Lane | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2020 | $695,000 | $1,004 | 40 | 1 | 692 sqft | N/A |
| 09/02/2026 | 2901 - 120 2nd Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1990 | Login to View | $1,342 | 26 | 4 | 2,328 sqft | N/A |
| 09/02/2026 | 502 - 128 8th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2021 | $925,000 | $1,152 | 40 | 1 | 803 sqft | N/A |
| 09/02/2026 | 412 - 719 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | Login to View | $915 | 7 | 1 | 819 sqft | N/A |
| 09/02/2026 | 303 - 3373 Capilano Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1989 | $1,249,000 | $846 | 40 | 1 | 1,476 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 209 - 715 15th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $949,999 | $950 | 41 | 1 | 1,000 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 511 - 733 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2015 | $654,900 | $1,055 | 41 | 1 | 621 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 405 - 2785 Library Lane | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2020 | $1,199,000 | $1,081 | 41 | 1 | 1,109 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 601 - 1320 Chesterfield Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2009 | Login to View | $989 | 20 | 1 | 1,009 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 606 - 1500 Fern Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2024 | $1,174,000 | $899 | 41 | 2 | 1,306 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 205 - 150 5th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1973 | $587,000 | $773 | 41 | 1 | 759 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 314 - 128 8th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1995 | Login to View | $702 | 18 | 1 | 1,068 sqft | N/A |
| 09/01/2026 | 306 - 1111 Lynn Valley Road | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2000 | $768,800 | $931 | 41 | 1 | 826 sqft | N/A |
| 08/31/2026 | 701 - 145 St Georges Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1976 | $568,000 | $937 | 42 | 1 | 606 sqft | 606 sqft |
| 08/31/2026 | 425 - 755 Harbourside Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2026 | $1,258,000 | $1,272 | 42 | 1 | 989 sqft | N/A |
Market Activity by Price Range — Condo, North Vancouver
| Price Range | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $300K–$400K | 11 | 1 | 9% | |
| $400K–$500K Most Active | 34 | 5 | 15% | |
| $500K–$600K | 68 | 9 | 13% | |
| $600K–$700K | 67 | 6 | 9% | |
| $700K–$800K | 60 | 6 | 10% | |
| $800K–$900K | 59 | 3 | 5% | |
| $900K–$1M | 40 | 3 | 8% | |
| $1M–$1.25M | 59 | 6 | 10% | |
| $1.25M–$1.5M | 32 | 0 | 0% | |
| $1.5M–$2M | 24 | 0 | 0% | |
| Over $2M | 11 | 1 | 9% |
Sales ratio = homes sold in last 30 days ÷ active inventory. Over 20% = Seller's Market.
Market Activity by Bedroom Count
Market Activity by Neighbourhood — North Vancouver
| Neighbourhood | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Lonsdale | 127 | 13 | 10% |
| Central Lonsdale | 92 | 10 | 11% |
| Pemberton NV | 50 | 4 | 8% |
| Roche Point | 41 | 4 | 10% |
| Lynn Valley | 41 | 4 | 10% |
| Lynnmour | 34 | 1 | 3% |
| Harbourside | 19 | 0 | 0% |
| Upper Lonsdale | 10 | 1 | 10% |
| Mosquito Creek | 8 | 1 | 13% |
| Edgemont | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Norgate | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Northlands | 7 | 1 | 14% |
| Indian River | 5 | 1 | 20% |
| Queensbury | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Delbrook | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Capilano NV | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| Blueridge NV | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Seymour NV | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Windsor Park NV | 1 | 0 | 0% |
Explore More in North Vancouver
Frequently Asked Questions — North Vancouver
How many condos are for sale in North Vancouver?
▼
There are currently 465 condos listed for sale in North Vancouver. Listings are updated daily from the MLS® database.
Is it a buyer's or seller's market for condos in North Vancouver?
▼
It is currently a Buyer's Market. With a 8.6% sales ratio, there are more condos available than buyers are purchasing, giving buyers more time and negotiating power. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
What is the median price of condos in North Vancouver?
▼
The median asking price for condos in North Vancouver is $799,000. The average price per sqft is $980. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
How long do condos take to sell in North Vancouver?
▼
Condos in North Vancouver are averaging 24 days on market before selling. Buyers have a few weeks to view comparables before making an offer.
Get Expert Help in Condo, North Vancouver
Our team has sold 300+ homes in this area. Get a free home valuation or buyer consultation.
Sign Up Free — See Sold Prices