Condos for Sale in North Vancouver
There are currently 464 condos for sale in North Vancouver. Prices range from $365,000 to $7,900,000. Browse all MLS® listings below, complete with sold history, floor plans, and daily updates.
↓ Buyer's Market
464
Active Listings
40
Sold (30 days)
8.6%
Sales Ratio
Buyer's Market
$799K
Median Price
$978
Avg $/sqft
24
Avg Days
Market summary
The condos market in North Vancouver is currently a Buyer's Market with a 8.6% sales ratio — 40 homes sold against 464 active listings in the past 30 days. The median asking price is $799,000 ($978/sqft). Properties are selling within a month on average, averaging 24 days on the market.
| Date | Address | Bed | Bath | Kitchen | Built | Asking Price | $/Sqft | DOM | Levels | Living Area | Lot Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2026 | 1902 - 1500 Fern Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2024 | $718,000 | $1,249 | 28 | 1 | 575 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 402 - 3732 Mt Seymour Parkway | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2010 | $985,000 | $900 | 28 | 1 | 1,095 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 603 - 160 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2008 | $709,000 | $1,000 | 28 | 1 | 709 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 507 - 1515 Eastern Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1982 | $519,000 | $758 | 28 | 1 | 685 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 409 - 122 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2006 | Login to View | $698 | 1 | 1 | 715 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 316 - 1330 Marine Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2012 | $799,900 | $881 | 28 | 1 | 908 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 309 - 275 2nd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1974 | $515,000 | $792 | 28 | 1 | 650 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 6 - 137 5th Street | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1975 | $539,900 | $867 | 28 | 1 | 623 sqft | N/A |
| 09/14/2026 | 704 - 125 14th Street | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $1,198,000 | $1,112 | 28 | 1 | 1,077 sqft | N/A |
| 09/11/2026 | 515 - 2665 Mountain Highway | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2015 | Login to View | $866 | 3 | 1 | 866 sqft | N/A |
| 09/11/2026 | 203 - 108 8th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2021 | $938,000 | $1,171 | 31 | 1 | 801 sqft | N/A |
| 09/11/2026 | 504 - 118 Carrie Cates Court | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $1,238,000 | $1,404 | 31 | 1 | 882 sqft | N/A |
| 09/11/2026 | 501 - 2012 Fullerton Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1972 | Login to View | $487 | 4 | 1 | 719 sqft | N/A |
| 09/11/2026 | 1506 - 128 W 15th Street | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2026 | $1,999,000 | $1,500 | 31 | 1 | 1,333 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 1609 - 2008 Fullerton Avenue | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1977 | $499,000 | $589 | 32 | 1 | 847 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 1105 - 128 15th Street | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2026 | $1,598,000 | $1,459 | 32 | 1 | 1,095 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 604 - 128 15th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2026 | $848,000 | $1,260 | 32 | 1 | 673 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 514 - 560 Raven Woods Drive | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2005 | $1,229,000 | $906 | 32 | 1 | 1,356 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 1005 - 135 13th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2025 | $788,000 | $1,271 | 32 | 1 | 620 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 115 - 747 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | $849,000 | $944 | 32 | 1 | 899 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 801 - 444 Lonsdale Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1981 | $699,900 | $720 | 32 | 1 | 972 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 301 - 128 15th Street | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2026 | $1,198,000 | $1,235 | 32 | 1 | 970 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 304 - 1500 Fern Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2024 | $919,000 | $741 | 32 | 0 | 1,240 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 202 - 108 8th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2021 | Login to View | $1,020 | 9 | 1 | 685 sqft | N/A |
| 09/10/2026 | 2406 - 1500 Fern Street | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2024 | $2,299,000 | $1,256 | 32 | 2 | 1,830 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 306 - 2325 Emery Court | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | Login to View | $1,034 | 15 | 1 | 1,160 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 201 - 650 Evergreen Place | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2009 | $975,000 | $976 | 33 | 1 | 999 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 2301 - 125 14th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $1,848,000 | $1,502 | 33 | 1 | 1,230 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 557 - 422 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $838,000 | $1,254 | 33 | 1 | 668 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 603 - 2020 Fullerton Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1975 | Login to View | $542 | 8 | 1 | 1,011 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 506 - 1679 Lloyd Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2011 | $624,800 | $919 | 33 | 1 | 680 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 1004 - 135 13th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2025 | $749,900 | $1,309 | 33 | 1 | 573 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 2403 - 125 14th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $3,499,000 | $1,913 | 33 | 1 | 1,829 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 203 - 270 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1973 | $508,900 | $685 | 33 | 1 | 743 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 614 - 108 8th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2020 | $779,900 | $1,293 | 33 | 1 | 603 sqft | N/A |
| 09/09/2026 | 113 - 119 22nd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2012 | $599,000 | $965 | 33 | 0 | 621 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 519 - 2012 Fullerton Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1977 | $375,000 | $566 | 34 | 1 | 663 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 663 - 422 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2025 | $559,000 | $1,122 | 34 | 1 | 498 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 310 - 1150 29th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2002 | $549,000 | $806 | 34 | 1 | 681 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 802 - 160 Keith Road | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1996 | $809,990 | $941 | 34 | 1 | 861 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 318 - 1111 27th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2009 | $799,000 | $855 | 34 | 1 | 934 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | G11 - 139 22nd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2012 | $889,000 | $1,062 | 34 | 0 | 837 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 111 - 615 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2019 | $638,000 | $1,037 | 34 | 1 | 615 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 363 - 1100 29th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2002 | $549,800 | $804 | 34 | 1 | 684 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 613 - 3596 Malsum Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $768,000 | $956 | 34 | 1 | 803 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 210 - 108 8th Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2021 | Login to View | $1,111 | 15 | 1 | 709 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 409 - 185 Victory Ship Way | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2018 | $1,199,000 | $1,061 | 34 | 1 | 1,130 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 207 - 236 2nd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1974 | $579,000 | $748 | 34 | 1 | 774 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 306 - 1140 Strathaven Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1995 | Login to View | $829 | 7 | 2 | 1,375 sqft | N/A |
| 09/08/2026 | 503 - 1515 Eastern Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1982 | $498,000 | $799 | 34 | 1 | 623 sqft | N/A |
Market Activity by Price Range — Condo, North Vancouver
| Price Range | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $300K–$400K | 11 | 1 | 9% | |
| $400K–$500K Most Active | 34 | 5 | 15% | |
| $500K–$600K | 68 | 9 | 13% | |
| $600K–$700K | 67 | 6 | 9% | |
| $700K–$800K | 60 | 6 | 10% | |
| $800K–$900K | 59 | 3 | 5% | |
| $900K–$1M | 40 | 3 | 8% | |
| $1M–$1.25M | 59 | 6 | 10% | |
| $1.25M–$1.5M | 32 | 0 | 0% | |
| $1.5M–$2M | 24 | 0 | 0% | |
| Over $2M | 10 | 1 | 10% |
Sales ratio = homes sold in last 30 days ÷ active inventory. Over 20% = Seller's Market.
Market Activity by Bedroom Count
Market Activity by Neighbourhood — North Vancouver
| Neighbourhood | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Lonsdale | 127 | 13 | 10% |
| Central Lonsdale | 92 | 10 | 11% |
| Pemberton NV | 50 | 4 | 8% |
| Roche Point | 41 | 4 | 10% |
| Lynn Valley | 41 | 4 | 10% |
| Lynnmour | 34 | 1 | 3% |
| Harbourside | 19 | 0 | 0% |
| Upper Lonsdale | 10 | 1 | 10% |
| Mosquito Creek | 8 | 1 | 13% |
| Norgate | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Northlands | 7 | 1 | 14% |
| Edgemont | 6 | 0 | 0% |
| Indian River | 5 | 1 | 20% |
| Queensbury | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Delbrook | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Capilano NV | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| Blueridge NV | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Seymour NV | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Windsor Park NV | 1 | 0 | 0% |
Explore More in North Vancouver
Frequently Asked Questions — North Vancouver
How many condos are for sale in North Vancouver?
▼
There are currently 464 condos listed for sale in North Vancouver. Listings are updated daily from the MLS® database.
Is it a buyer's or seller's market for condos in North Vancouver?
▼
It is currently a Buyer's Market. With a 8.6% sales ratio, there are more condos available than buyers are purchasing, giving buyers more time and negotiating power. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
What is the median price of condos in North Vancouver?
▼
The median asking price for condos in North Vancouver is $799,000. The average price per sqft is $978. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
How long do condos take to sell in North Vancouver?
▼
Condos in North Vancouver are averaging 24 days on market before selling. Buyers have a few weeks to view comparables before making an offer.
Get Expert Help in Condo, North Vancouver
Our team has sold 300+ homes in this area. Get a free home valuation or buyer consultation.
Sign Up Free — See Sold Prices