Condos for Sale in North Vancouver
There are currently 477 condos for sale in North Vancouver. Prices range from $365,000 to $7,900,000. Browse all MLS® listings below, complete with sold history, floor plans, and daily updates.
↓ Buyer's Market
477
Active Listings
38
Sold (30 days)
8%
Sales Ratio
Buyer's Market
$799K
Median Price
$976
Avg $/sqft
22
Avg Days
Market summary
The condos market in North Vancouver is currently a Buyer's Market with a 8% sales ratio — 38 homes sold against 477 active listings in the past 30 days. The median asking price is $799,000 ($976/sqft). Properties are selling within a month on average, averaging 22 days on the market.
| Date | Address | Bed | Bath | Kitchen | Built | Asking Price | $/Sqft | DOM | Levels | Living Area | Lot Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2026 | 105 - 625 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $929,000 | $932 | 22 | 1 | 997 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 209 - 310 3rd Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1974 | Login to View | $632 | 5 | 1 | 916 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 226 - 723 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2016 | $799,000 | $994 | 22 | 1 | 804 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 204 - 175 Victory Ship Way | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2018 | $1,249,000 | $1,092 | 22 | 1 | 1,144 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 107 - 360 2nd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1978 | $508,000 | $810 | 22 | 0 | 627 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 102 - 270 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1973 | $549,900 | $798 | 22 | 1 | 689 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 901 - 2020 Fullerton Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1975 | $399,800 | $531 | 22 | 1 | 753 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 115 - 170 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1974 | $545,000 | $775 | 22 | 0 | 703 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 309 - 422 3rd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2025 | $789,000 | $1,358 | 22 | 1 | 581 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 317 - 1633 Mackey Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2008 | $750,000 | $955 | 22 | 1 | 785 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 319 - 119 22nd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2012 | $799,000 | $925 | 22 | 1 | 864 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 1906 - 1401 Hunter Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $989,000 | $1,047 | 22 | 1 | 945 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 103 - 1644 Mcguire Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1992 | $549,000 | $688 | 22 | 1 | 798 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 317 - 422 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $898,000 | $1,122 | 22 | 1 | 800 sqft | N/A |
| 09/18/2026 | 210 - 530 Raven Woods Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2005 | $899,000 | $817 | 25 | 0 | 1,100 sqft | N/A |
| 09/18/2026 | 308 - 135 2nd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2014 | $1,698,000 | $1,516 | 25 | 1 | 1,120 sqft | N/A |
| 09/18/2026 | 1803 - 1401 Hunter Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $988,000 | $1,092 | 25 | 1 | 905 sqft | N/A |
| 09/18/2026 | 2704 - 1401 Hunter Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $1,899,000 | $1,333 | 25 | 1 | 1,425 sqft | N/A |
| 09/18/2026 | 2506 - 1401 Hunter Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $998,000 | $1,056 | 25 | 1 | 945 sqft | N/A |
| 09/18/2026 | 207 - 3825 Cates Landing Way | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $1,098,000 | $1,090 | 25 | 1 | 1,007 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 204 - 1155 Ross Rd | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1985 | $530,000 | $753 | 26 | 1 | 704 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 309 - 125 18th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1988 | Login to View | $761 | 9 | 1 | 695 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 306 - 2020 Fullerton Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1975 | $575,000 | $567 | 26 | 1 | 1,015 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 202 - 1591 Bowser Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2019 | $699,000 | $855 | 26 | 1 | 818 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 414 - 105 2nd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2016 | $699,900 | $1,161 | 26 | 1 | 603 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 1108 - 170 1st Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2005 | Login to View | $1,068 | 8 | 1 | 748 sqft | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | 404 - 1210 27th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | $1,193,000 | $1,077 | 26 | 1 | 1,108 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 303 - 2004 Fullerton Avenue | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1977 | $515,000 | $611 | 27 | 1 | 843 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 504 - 131 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $899,900 | $1,051 | 27 | 1 | 856 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 207 - 678 Queens Road | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1997 | $849,900 | $744 | 27 | 0 | 1,142 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 115 - 1111 Lynn Valley Road | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2000 | $779,900 | $975 | 27 | 1 | 800 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 405 - 3625 Windcrest Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1997 | $699,000 | $633 | 27 | 1 | 1,104 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 109 - 2325 Emery Court | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2025 | $1,049,000 | $1,043 | 27 | 1 | 1,006 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 205 - 175 4th Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1978 | Login to View | $564 | 1 | 1 | 867 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 215 - 3606 Aldercrest Drive | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2012 | $649,000 | $841 | 27 | 1 | 772 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 2001 - 1632 Lions Gate Lane | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2023 | $1,190,000 | $1,250 | 27 | 1 | 952 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 204 - 580 Raven Woods Drive | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2002 | $539,888 | $744 | 27 | 1 | 726 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 402 - 995 Roche Point Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1990 | $1,049,000 | $701 | 27 | 1 | 1,497 sqft | N/A |
| 09/16/2026 | 319 - 147 1st Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1997 | $789,000 | $956 | 27 | 1 | 825 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 303 - 333 St. Davids Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $1,137,000 | $1,263 | 28 | 1 | 900 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 303 - 199 Victory Ship Way | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2015 | $1,249,000 | $1,186 | 28 | 1 | 1,053 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 202 - 1345 Chesterfield Avenue | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1968 | $468,000 | $547 | 28 | 1 | 855 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 603 - 1500 Fern Street | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2024 | $899,000 | $963 | 28 | 1 | 934 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 103 - 3399 Capilano Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1991 | $1,388,000 | $1,008 | 28 | 1 | 1,377 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 606 - 733 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2015 | $1,059,000 | $1,174 | 28 | 2 | 902 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 2 - 1071 Lynn Valley Road | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2002 | $630,000 | $901 | 28 | 0 | 699 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 305 - 275 2nd Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1974 | $599,000 | $720 | 28 | 1 | 832 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 103/203 - 422 3rd Street | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $1,667,000 | $1,375 | 28 | 2 | 1,212 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 510 - 422 3rd Street | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $1,420,000 | $1,280 | 28 | 1 | 1,109 sqft | N/A |
| 09/15/2026 | 307 - 1468 St. Andrews Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2008 | Login to View | $960 | 4 | 1 | 926 sqft | N/A |
Market Activity by Price Range — Condo, North Vancouver
| Price Range | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $300K–$400K | 12 | 1 | 8% | |
| $400K–$500K Most Active | 35 | 5 | 14% | |
| $500K–$600K | 69 | 7 | 10% | |
| $600K–$700K | 70 | 6 | 9% | |
| $700K–$800K | 63 | 6 | 10% | |
| $800K–$900K | 60 | 3 | 5% | |
| $900K–$1M | 41 | 3 | 7% | |
| $1M–$1.25M | 59 | 6 | 10% | |
| $1.25M–$1.5M | 32 | 0 | 0% | |
| $1.5M–$2M | 25 | 0 | 0% | |
| Over $2M | 11 | 1 | 9% |
Sales ratio = homes sold in last 30 days ÷ active inventory. Over 20% = Seller's Market.
Market Activity by Bedroom Count
Market Activity by Neighbourhood — North Vancouver
| Neighbourhood | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Lonsdale | 130 | 12 | 9% |
| Central Lonsdale | 96 | 10 | 10% |
| Pemberton NV | 51 | 3 | 6% |
| Lynn Valley | 42 | 4 | 10% |
| Roche Point | 41 | 4 | 10% |
| Lynnmour | 34 | 1 | 3% |
| Harbourside | 19 | 0 | 0% |
| Upper Lonsdale | 11 | 1 | 9% |
| Mosquito Creek | 10 | 1 | 10% |
| Edgemont | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Norgate | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Northlands | 7 | 1 | 14% |
| Indian River | 5 | 1 | 20% |
| Queensbury | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Delbrook | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Capilano NV | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| Blueridge NV | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Seymour NV | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Windsor Park NV | 1 | 0 | 0% |
Explore More in North Vancouver
Frequently Asked Questions — North Vancouver
How many condos are for sale in North Vancouver?
▼
There are currently 477 condos listed for sale in North Vancouver. Listings are updated daily from the MLS® database.
Is it a buyer's or seller's market for condos in North Vancouver?
▼
It is currently a Buyer's Market. With a 8% sales ratio, there are more condos available than buyers are purchasing, giving buyers more time and negotiating power. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
What is the median price of condos in North Vancouver?
▼
The median asking price for condos in North Vancouver is $799,000. The average price per sqft is $976. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
How long do condos take to sell in North Vancouver?
▼
Condos in North Vancouver are averaging 22 days on market before selling. Buyers have a few weeks to view comparables before making an offer.
Get Expert Help in Condo, North Vancouver
Our team has sold 300+ homes in this area. Get a free home valuation or buyer consultation.
Sign Up Free — See Sold Prices