Condos for Sale in North Vancouver
There are currently 480 condos for sale in North Vancouver. Prices range from $365,000 to $7,900,000. Browse all MLS® listings below, complete with sold history, floor plans, and daily updates.
↓ Buyer's Market
480
Active Listings
38
Sold (30 days)
7.9%
Sales Ratio
Buyer's Market
$799K
Median Price
$975
Avg $/sqft
22
Avg Days
Market summary
The condos market in North Vancouver is currently a Buyer's Market with a 7.9% sales ratio — 38 homes sold against 480 active listings in the past 30 days. The median asking price is $799,000 ($975/sqft). Properties are selling within a month on average, averaging 22 days on the market.
| Date | Address | Bed | Bath | Kitchen | Built | Asking Price | $/Sqft | DOM | Levels | Living Area | Lot Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2026 | 303 - 1721 St. Georges Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1972 | $470,000 | $574 | 15 | 1 | 819 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 302 - 128 21st Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2000 | $789,000 | $820 | 15 | 1 | 962 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 358 - 422 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $893,376 | $1,128 | 15 | 1 | 792 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 303 - 625 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $899,000 | $997 | 15 | 1 | 902 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | PH 601 - 100 Esplanade | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2007 | $649,000 | $985 | 15 | 1 | 659 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 203 - 747 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | $899,000 | $965 | 15 | 1 | 932 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 606 - 123 1st Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2016 | $1,129,900 | $1,062 | 15 | 1 | 1,064 sqft | N/A |
| 09/28/2026 | 205 - 615 3rd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $989,000 | $992 | 15 | 1 | 997 sqft | N/A |
| 09/25/2026 | 1 - 1420 Chesterfield Avenue | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1957 | $399,000 | $446 | 18 | 0 | 895 sqft | N/A |
| 09/25/2026 | 205 - 3151 Woodbine Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1990 | $949,000 | $736 | 18 | 1 | 1,290 sqft | N/A |
| 09/25/2026 | 2604 - 1500 Fern Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2024 | $1,590,000 | $1,158 | 18 | 1 | 1,373 sqft | N/A |
| 09/25/2026 | PH1102 - 2325 Emery Court | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2025 | $1,795,000 | $1,439 | 18 | 1 | 1,247 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 406 - 108 8th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2021 | $850,000 | $1,060 | 19 | 1 | 802 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 302 - 777 Harbour Way | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2026 | $1,450,000 | $1,661 | 19 | 1 | 873 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 1203 - 1210 27th Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2020 | $2,500,000 | $1,390 | 19 | 1 | 1,798 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 501 - 3602 Aldercrest Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | Login to View | $820 | 3 | 1 | 1,250 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 210 - 2380 Emery Court | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2027 | $659,900 | $1,166 | 19 | 1 | 566 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 1505 - 155 1st Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2004 | $749,000 | $1,108 | 19 | 1 | 676 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 1304 - 135 13th Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2025 | $766,900 | $1,300 | 19 | 1 | 590 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 403 - 555 28th Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1968 | $625,000 | $682 | 19 | 0 | 917 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 213 - 2380 Emery Court | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2027 | $839,900 | $941 | 19 | 1 | 893 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 303 - 236 2nd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1974 | $699,000 | $643 | 19 | 1 | 1,087 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 208 - 2380 Emery Court | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2027 | $879,900 | $1,067 | 19 | 1 | 825 sqft | N/A |
| 09/24/2026 | 104 - 3625 Windcrest Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1997 | $615,000 | $734 | 19 | 1 | 838 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 1001 - 2012 Fullerton Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1977 | $429,000 | $597 | 20 | 1 | 719 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 104 - 1281 Parkgate Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1995 | $879,000 | $728 | 20 | 1 | 1,208 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 501 - 1401 Hunter Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $848,000 | $904 | 20 | 1 | 938 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 204 - 333 St. Davids Avenue | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $814,410 | $1,257 | 20 | 1 | 648 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 321 - 422 3rd Street | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2025 | $1,380,531 | $1,281 | 20 | 1 | 1,078 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 521 - 3629 Deercrest Drive | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2000 | $1,079,000 | $876 | 20 | 1 | 1,232 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 105 - 2325 Emery Court | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2025 | $748,000 | $933 | 20 | 1 | 802 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 102 - 956 Lytton Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2026 | $859,900 | $1,093 | 20 | 1 | 787 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 106 - 235 13th Street | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1972 | $599,000 | $646 | 21 | 1 | 927 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 307 - 2800 Chesterfield Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1987 | $549,900 | $651 | 21 | 1 | 845 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 1106 - 175 2nd Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2008 | Login to View | $1,121 | 4 | 1 | 936 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 103 - 108 Esplanade | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1997 | $719,000 | $703 | 21 | 1 | 1,023 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 302 - 1345 Chesterfield Avenue | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1968 | $449,000 | $517 | 21 | 1 | 868 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 107 - 1633 Mackay Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2008 | $829,900 | $930 | 21 | 1 | 892 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 50 - 433 Seymour River Place | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2016 | $548,000 | $1,112 | 21 | 0 | 493 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 5TH FLR - 88 Lonsdale Avenue | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2005 | $2,900,000 | $1,024 | 21 | 1 | 2,833 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 307 - 3600 Windcrest Drive | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1997 | Login to View | $695 | 8 | 1 | 719 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 1075 1st Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2005 | $939,900 | $872 | 21 | 2 | 1,078 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 201 - 341 Mahon Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1974 | $599,000 | $723 | 21 | 1 | 829 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 208 - 3606 Aldercrest Drive | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2012 | $689,000 | $889 | 21 | 0 | 775 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 201 - 1140 Strathaven Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1995 | $899,900 | $924 | 21 | 1 | 974 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 205 - 1535 Chesterfield Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1990 | $549,000 | $839 | 21 | 1 | 654 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 102 - 320 2nd Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1987 | $825,000 | $950 | 21 | 0 | 868 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 706 - 1500 Ostler Court | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1993 | Login to View | $574 | 1 | 1 | 1,740 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 907 - 112 13th Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | Login to View | $1,153 | 5 | 1 | 1,036 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 127 - 650 2nd Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2023 | $739,000 | $963 | 22 | 2 | 767 sqft | N/A |
Market Activity by Price Range — Condo, North Vancouver
| Price Range | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $300K–$400K | 12 | 1 | 8% | |
| $400K–$500K Most Active | 35 | 5 | 14% | |
| $500K–$600K | 69 | 7 | 10% | |
| $600K–$700K | 70 | 6 | 9% | |
| $700K–$800K | 64 | 6 | 9% | |
| $800K–$900K | 60 | 3 | 5% | |
| $900K–$1M | 42 | 3 | 7% | |
| $1M–$1.25M | 60 | 6 | 10% | |
| $1.25M–$1.5M | 32 | 0 | 0% | |
| $1.5M–$2M | 25 | 0 | 0% | |
| Over $2M | 11 | 1 | 9% |
Sales ratio = homes sold in last 30 days ÷ active inventory. Over 20% = Seller's Market.
Market Activity by Bedroom Count
Market Activity by Neighbourhood — North Vancouver
| Neighbourhood | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Lonsdale | 130 | 12 | 9% |
| Central Lonsdale | 97 | 10 | 10% |
| Pemberton NV | 51 | 3 | 6% |
| Lynn Valley | 42 | 4 | 10% |
| Roche Point | 41 | 4 | 10% |
| Lynnmour | 34 | 1 | 3% |
| Harbourside | 20 | 0 | 0% |
| Upper Lonsdale | 11 | 1 | 9% |
| Mosquito Creek | 10 | 1 | 10% |
| Edgemont | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Norgate | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Northlands | 7 | 1 | 14% |
| Indian River | 5 | 1 | 20% |
| Queensbury | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Delbrook | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| Capilano NV | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| Blueridge NV | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| Seymour NV | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Windsor Park NV | 1 | 0 | 0% |
Explore More in North Vancouver
Frequently Asked Questions — North Vancouver
How many condos are for sale in North Vancouver?
▼
There are currently 480 condos listed for sale in North Vancouver. Listings are updated daily from the MLS® database.
Is it a buyer's or seller's market for condos in North Vancouver?
▼
It is currently a Buyer's Market. With a 7.9% sales ratio, there are more condos available than buyers are purchasing, giving buyers more time and negotiating power. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
What is the median price of condos in North Vancouver?
▼
The median asking price for condos in North Vancouver is $799,000. The average price per sqft is $975. See the full North Vancouver Condos market report for monthly trends.
How long do condos take to sell in North Vancouver?
▼
Condos in North Vancouver are averaging 22 days on market before selling. Buyers have a few weeks to view comparables before making an offer.
Get Expert Help in Condo, North Vancouver
Our team has sold 300+ homes in this area. Get a free home valuation or buyer consultation.
Sign Up Free — See Sold Prices