Condos for Sale in Burnaby
There are currently 1106 condos for sale in Burnaby. Prices range from $315,000 to $3,196,900. Browse all MLS® listings below, complete with sold history, floor plans, and daily updates.
↓ Buyer's Market
1,106
Active Listings
53
Sold (30 days)
4.8%
Sales Ratio
Buyer's Market
$688K
Median Price
$872
Avg $/sqft
42
Avg Days
Market summary
The condos market in Burnaby is currently a Buyer's Market with a 4.8% sales ratio — 53 homes sold against 1106 active listings in the past 30 days. The median asking price is $688,000 ($872/sqft). Properties are selling slowly, averaging 42 days on the market.
| Date | Address | Bed | Bath | Kitchen | Built | Asking Price | $/Sqft | DOM | Levels | Living Area | Lot Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2026 | 2409 - 6537 Telford Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2024 | $786,000 | $1,014 | 25 | 1 | 775 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 307 - 9298 University Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2005 | $599,000 | $544 | 25 | 1 | 1,101 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 2301 - 7088 Salisbury Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2008 | $650,000 | $779 | 25 | 1 | 834 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 1601 - 7683 Park Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2024 | Login to View | $794 | 12 | 1 | 880 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 2506 - 4900 Lennox Lane | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $725,000 | $968 | 25 | 1 | 749 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 1005 - 6468 Willingdon Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2025 | $621,888 | $1,080 | 25 | 1 | 576 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 601 - 7133 14th Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2021 | $741,000 | $855 | 25 | 1 | 867 sqft | N/A |
| 09/23/2026 | 703 - 2378 Alpha Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2018 | $714,900 | $935 | 25 | 1 | 765 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 3304 - 6000 Mckay Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $899,900 | $1,062 | 26 | 1 | 847 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 5 - 3221 Noel Drive | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2017 | $569,000 | $882 | 26 | 1 | 645 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 2511 - 3833 Evergreen Place | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2023 | $635,000 | $919 | 26 | 1 | 691 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 507 - 6838 Station Hill Drive | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1996 | $819,000 | $688 | 26 | 1 | 1,190 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 210 - 5281 Oakmount Crescent | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1999 | $488,888 | $771 | 26 | 1 | 634 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 304A - 7025 Stride Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1992 | $566,000 | $617 | 26 | 1 | 918 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 405 - 4890 Lougheed Highway | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2024 | $528,000 | $918 | 26 | 1 | 575 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 305 - 9868 Cameron Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2007 | $619,000 | $645 | 26 | 1 | 959 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 1405 - 6288 Cassie Avenue | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2020 | $1,088,000 | $981 | 26 | 1 | 1,109 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 3708 - 4900 Lennox Lane | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2017 | $538,000 | $975 | 26 | 1 | 552 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 2301 - 4505 Hazel Street | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1999 | $2,150,000 | $745 | 26 | 1 | 2,885 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 401 - 4830 Bennett Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1992 | $688,000 | $645 | 26 | 1 | 1,067 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 1003 - 4603 Hazel Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1990 | $748,888 | $721 | 26 | 1 | 1,038 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 2702 - 1788 Gilmore Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2019 | $879,000 | $934 | 26 | 1 | 941 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 209 - 3399 Noel Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2017 | $649,900 | $793 | 26 | 1 | 820 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 414 - 5262 Oakmount Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1994 | $980,000 | $738 | 26 | 1 | 1,328 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 2201 - 2378 Alpha Avenue | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2018 | $839,000 | $944 | 26 | 1 | 889 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 1504 - 3771 Bartlett Court | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1976 | $498,000 | $533 | 26 | 1 | 935 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 205 - 6860 Rumble Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1992 | $419,000 | $541 | 26 | 1 | 774 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 3104 - 2381 Beta Avenue | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2026 | $998,000 | $977 | 26 | 1 | 1,021 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 806 - 3760 Albert Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1983 | $564,900 | $616 | 26 | 1 | 917 sqft | N/A |
| 09/22/2026 | 2508 - 3888 Evergreen Place | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2023 | $816,000 | $910 | 26 | 1 | 897 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 2104 - 7683 Park Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2024 | $944,900 | $1,073 | 27 | 1 | 881 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 1810 - 4890 Lougheed Highway | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2024 | Login to View | $897 | 8 | 1 | 545 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 101 - 7131 Stride Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2014 | $549,900 | $796 | 27 | 0 | 691 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 304 - 4941 Lougheed Highway | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1978 | $489,900 | $472 | 27 | 1 | 1,038 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 416 - 6438 Byrnepark Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2023 | $728,000 | $827 | 27 | 1 | 880 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 1301 - 8761 University Crescent | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2022 | $648,800 | $805 | 27 | 1 | 806 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 1103 - 2008 Rosser Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2015 | $619,000 | $928 | 27 | 1 | 667 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 412 - 2188 Madison Avenue | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2018 | $1,049,900 | $797 | 27 | 1 | 1,318 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 306 - 4363 Halifax Street | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1982 | $498,000 | $561 | 27 | 3 | 887 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 609 - 7138 Collier Street | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2005 | $728,000 | $682 | 27 | 1 | 1,068 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 1906 - 4388 Buchanan Street | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2002 | $999,000 | $832 | 27 | 1 | 1,200 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 1802 - 6823 Station Hill Drive | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2007 | Login to View | $629 | 12 | 1 | 1,111 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 2805 - 2133 Douglas Road | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2010 | $679,000 | $796 | 27 | 1 | 853 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 215 - 5889 Irmin Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2009 | $446,000 | $770 | 27 | 1 | 579 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 401 - 4728 Dawson Street | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2008 | $529,000 | $678 | 27 | 1 | 780 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 3203 - 2138 Madison Avenue | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2006 | $1,349,900 | $823 | 27 | 1 | 1,640 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 3002 - 4720 Lougheed Highway | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2022 | $758,000 | $1,030 | 27 | 1 | 736 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 3807 - 2135 Springer Avenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2026 | $629,800 | $1,090 | 27 | 1 | 578 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 204 - 7377 Salisbury Avenue | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1977 | $529,900 | $616 | 27 | 1 | 860 sqft | N/A |
| 09/21/2026 | 322 - 6833 Village Green | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2000 | $475,000 | $783 | 27 | 1 | 607 sqft | N/A |
Market Activity by Price Range — Condos, Burnaby
| Price Range | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $300K–$400K | 29 | 2 | 7% | |
| $400K–$500K Most Active | 127 | 13 | 10% | |
| $500K–$600K | 256 | 7 | 3% | |
| $600K–$700K | 210 | 10 | 5% | |
| $700K–$800K | 181 | 17 | 9% | |
| $800K–$900K | 124 | 2 | 2% | |
| $900K–$1M | 81 | 1 | 1% | |
| $1M–$1.25M | 63 | 1 | 2% | |
| $1.25M–$1.5M | 14 | 0 | 0% | |
| $1.5M–$2M | 10 | 0 | 0% | |
| Over $2M | 11 | 0 | 0% |
Sales ratio = homes sold in last 30 days ÷ active inventory. Over 20% = Seller's Market.
Market Activity by Bedroom Count
Market Activity by Neighbourhood — Burnaby
| Neighbourhood | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brentwood Park | 339 | 21 | 6% |
| Metrotown | 312 | 11 | 4% |
| Simon Fraser Univer. | 74 | 2 | 3% |
| Sullivan Heights | 63 | 5 | 8% |
| Edmonds BE | 59 | 3 | 5% |
| Highgate | 52 | 4 | 8% |
| Forest Glen BS | 50 | 0 | 0% |
| South Slope | 33 | 3 | 9% |
| Cariboo | 24 | 1 | 4% |
| Central Park BS | 19 | 0 | 0% |
| Vancouver Heights | 18 | 0 | 0% |
| Government Road | 16 | 2 | 13% |
| Capitol Hill BN | 15 | 0 | 0% |
| Central BN | 6 | 0 | 0% |
| Willingdon Heights | 5 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Fraser Hills | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| East Burnaby | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| Oaklands | 3 | 0 | 0% |
| Burnaby Hospital | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Upper Deer Lake | 1 | 0 | 0% |
Explore More in Burnaby
Market Reports
Frequently Asked Questions — Burnaby
How many condos are for sale in Burnaby?
▼
There are currently 1106 condos listed for sale in Burnaby. Listings are updated daily from the MLS® database.
Is it a buyer's or seller's market for condos in Burnaby?
▼
It is currently a Buyer's Market. With a 4.8% sales ratio, there are more condos available than buyers are purchasing, giving buyers more time and negotiating power. See the full Burnaby Condos market report for monthly trends.
What is the median price of condos in Burnaby?
▼
The median asking price for condos in Burnaby is $688,000. The average price per sqft is $872. See the full Burnaby Condos market report for monthly trends.
How long do condos take to sell in Burnaby?
▼
Condos in Burnaby are averaging 42 days on market before selling. Buyers have time to view multiple properties and negotiate.
Get Expert Help in Condos, Burnaby
Our team has sold 300+ homes in this area. Get a free home valuation or buyer consultation.
Sign Up Free — See Sold Prices