Burnaby Condos with Basement for Sale
There are currently 1070 condos with basement for sale in Burnaby. Prices range from $309,000 to $3,196,900. Browse all MLS® listings below, complete with sold history, floor plans, and daily updates.
Market summary
The condos market in Burnaby is currently a Buyer's Market with a 7.2% sales ratio — 77 homes sold against 1070 active listings in the past 30 days. The median asking price is $699,000 ($893/sqft). Properties are selling slowly, averaging 51 days on the market.
For Sale
49 listings
Recently Sold
1 sold nearby
↓ Buyer's Market
1,070
Active Listings
77
Sold (30 days)
7.2%
Sales Ratio
Buyer's Market
$699K
Median Price
$893
Avg $/sqft
51
Avg Days
Also Explore
Burnaby Condos With Suite Burnaby Condos New Construction 1 Bed Condos in Burnaby 2 Bed Condos in Burnaby 3 Bed Condos in Burnaby 4 Bed Condos in Burnaby 5 Bed Condos in BurnabyMarket Activity by Price Range — Burnaby
| Price Range | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio | Activity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under $300K Most Active | 0 | 1 | 100% | |
| $300K–$400K | 28 | 5 | 18% | |
| $400K–$500K | 109 | 17 | 16% | |
| $500K–$600K | 225 | 15 | 7% | |
| $600K–$700K | 200 | 11 | 6% | |
| $700K–$800K | 181 | 13 | 7% | |
| $800K–$900K | 131 | 7 | 5% | |
| $900K–$1M | 79 | 5 | 6% | |
| $1M–$1.25M | 79 | 3 | 4% | |
| $1.25M–$1.5M | 21 | 0 | 0% | |
| $1.5M–$2M | 8 | 0 | 0% | |
| Over $2M | 9 | 0 | 0% |
Sales ratio = homes sold in last 30 days ÷ active inventory. Over 20% = Seller's Market.
Market Activity by Neighbourhood — Burnaby
| Neighbourhood | Active | Sold (30d) | Sales Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brentwood Park | 319 | 15 | 5% |
| Metrotown | 312 | 31 | 10% |
| Simon Fraser Univer. | 74 | 3 | 4% |
| Sullivan Heights | 64 | 4 | 6% |
| Edmonds BE | 54 | 3 | 6% |
| Highgate | 52 | 5 | 10% |
| Forest Glen BS | 43 | 2 | 5% |
| South Slope | 31 | 4 | 13% |
| Cariboo | 17 | 1 | 6% |
| Government Road | 16 | 4 | 25% |
| Capitol Hill BN | 16 | 0 | 0% |
| Central Park BS | 16 | 1 | 6% |
| Vancouver Heights | 12 | 2 | 17% |
| Burnaby Hospital | 7 | 1 | 14% |
| Willingdon Heights | 7 | 0 | 0% |
| Central BN | 6 | 0 | 0% |
| East Burnaby | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Oaklands | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| Simon Fraser Hills | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Upper Deer Lake | 1 | 0 | 0% |
Explore More in Burnaby
Market Reports
Frequently Asked Questions — Burnaby
How many condos are for sale in Burnaby?
▼
There are currently 1070 condos listed for sale in Burnaby. Listings are updated daily from the MLS® database.
Is it a buyer's or seller's market for condos in Burnaby?
▼
It is currently a Buyer's Market. With a 7.2% sales ratio, there are more condos available than buyers are purchasing, giving buyers more time and negotiating power. See the full Burnaby Condos market report for monthly trends.
What is the median price of condos in Burnaby?
▼
The median asking price for condos in Burnaby is $699,000. The average price per sqft is $893. See the full Burnaby Condos market report for monthly trends.
How long do condos take to sell in Burnaby?
▼
Condos in Burnaby are averaging 51 days on market before selling. Buyers have time to view multiple properties and negotiate.
Are basements common in Burnaby condos?
▼
Many condos in Burnaby include finished or partially finished basements that can serve as extra living space, recreation rooms, or potential rental suites. Always verify basement ceiling height, permits, and legal suite status.
Get Expert Help in Burnaby
Our team has sold 300+ homes in this area. Get a free home valuation or buyer consultation.
Sign Up Free — See Sold Prices